Aberdeen to Shetland Islands Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
ABZ LSI Fri, 24 Jul - Fri, 31 Jul £132
ABZ LSI Sat, 1 Aug - Sat, 15 Aug £445

Great Deals on Flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

If you're looking for deals on flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands, look no further than ebookers.com. We have a reputation for providing cheap flights from some of the best airlines, so try our easy-to-use search engine today and find a low fare that makes you smile.

Looking for a hotel or hire car?

At ebookers.com, you can search for hotels and hire cars as well as finding your flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands, allowing you to tailor your holiday exactly to your needs. Simply select the combination you want on the dates you need and click search.

Earn airline miles when you fly

You can earn airline miles on selected flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands when you book through ebookers.com. Just add your frequent flier number to the booking form and we'll do the rest.

Find answers to your travel questions

Ebookers.com takes pride in making it easy for customers to find answers to their travel questions. If you want to check international visa requirements when booking flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands, go to our customer service homepage. If you can't find what you're looking for there, call one of our helpful customer service representatives.

Choose your own seat

If you have a preference for an aisle or window seat, or if you want to sit in a specific part of the plane when booking flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands, use ebookers.com's online seat reservation facility, found in the My Bookings section of our site. When you check in for your flight, your plane ticket will automatically reflect your chosen seating arrangements.

Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25
£167
26 27
£167
28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

More to explore for Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

May

Cheap weekend flights in May from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 22 May Aberdeen (ABZ) Shetland Islands (LSI) Flybe £194
Earn £1.94
Return Sun, 24 May Shetland Islands (LSI) Aberdeen (ABZ) Flybe

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 27 May Aberdeen (ABZ) Shetland Islands (LSI) Flybe £167
Earn £1.67
Return Fri, 5 Jun Shetland Islands (LSI) Aberdeen (ABZ) Flybe

Best one-week trip in May from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 14 May Aberdeen (ABZ) Shetland Islands (LSI) Flybe £183
Earn £1.83
Return Thu, 21 May Shetland Islands (LSI) Aberdeen (ABZ) Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheap weekend flights in June from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 5 Jun Aberdeen (ABZ) Shetland Islands (LSI) Flybe £150
Earn £1.50
Return Sun, 7 Jun Shetland Islands (LSI) Aberdeen (ABZ) Flybe

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 5 Jun Aberdeen (ABZ) Shetland Islands (LSI) Flybe £150
Earn £1.50
Return Sun, 7 Jun Shetland Islands (LSI) Aberdeen (ABZ) Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheap weekend flights in July from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 11 Jul Aberdeen (ABZ) Shetland Islands (LSI) Flybe £132
Earn £1.32
Return Mon, 13 Jul Shetland Islands (LSI) Aberdeen (ABZ) Flybe

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 22 Jul Aberdeen (ABZ) Shetland Islands (LSI) Flybe £132
Earn £1.32
Return Mon, 27 Jul Shetland Islands (LSI) Aberdeen (ABZ) Flybe

Best one-week trip in July from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 24 Jul Aberdeen (ABZ) Shetland Islands (LSI) Flybe £132
Earn £1.32
Return Fri, 31 Jul Shetland Islands (LSI) Aberdeen (ABZ) Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

Aberdeen and Shetland Islands airports and terminals

Airports in Aberdeen, GB

map of airports in Aberdeen
  • 1

    Aberdeen-Dyce airport (ABZ)

    Distance from City Center: 5.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from ABZ to LSI

    Carriers
    Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Shetland Islands , GB

map of airports in Shetland Islands
  • 1

    Sumburgh (LSI)

    Distance from City Center: 32.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from ABZ to LSI

    Carriers
    Flybe
  • 2

    Lerwick-Tingwall (LWK)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 6m.
    • Flybe flight 6770 (07:00 GMT, Saab SF340A/340B) is today's earliest available flight from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands.
    • Flybe flight 6774 (11:05 GMT, Saab SF340A/340B) is today's latest available flight from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands (Flybe flight 6770, Saab SF340A/340B) takes 1h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands (Flybe flight 6772, Saab SF340A/340B) takes 1h 10m.
    • Flights from Aberdeen-Dyce airport (ABZ) to Lerwick-Tingwall (LWK), Sumburgh (LSI) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Aberdeen to Shetland Islands on Sun, Apr 26, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Flybe BE6772 ABZ 09:50 LSI 11:00 SF3 1hr 10min
Flybe BE6774 ABZ 13:10 LSI 14:15 SF3 1hr 5min
Flybe/Flybe BE6836/BE6939 ABZ 15:30 LSI 18:00 SF3/SF3 2hr 30min