Athens to Karpathos Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Cheap flights from Athens to Karpathos

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Interesting facts about flights from Athens to Karpathos

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Athens to Karpathos today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 5m.
    • Aegean Airlines flight 7098 (12:40 GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's earliest available flight from Athens to Karpathos.
    • Aegean Airlines flight 7096 (18:30 GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's latest available flight from Athens to Karpathos.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Athens to Karpathos (Aegean Airlines flight 7096, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Athens to Karpathos (Aegean Airlines flight 7096, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 5m.
    • Flights from Eleftherios Venizelos airport (ATH) to Karpathos Airport (AOK), Kasos Island Airport (KSJ) are available for this route.

Find Low Fare Deals on Flights from Athens to Karpathos

When it comes to deals on flights from Athens to Karpathos, start your search with Ebookers. Our industry-leading search engine helps you find the lowest plane ticket prices available.

Deals on international and domestic flights

The Ebookers search engine uses the most advanced technology to find the cheapest flights from Athens to Karpathos. With a single search, you have access to the best possible fares on the Internet. Plus, when you sign up with Ebookers, we will send you special promotional codes and give you advance notice of fare sales and deals from our travel partners.

Convenient travel planning, any time

At Ebookers, our goal is to make it easy and convenient for you to plan your entire trip. Our website is available 24 hours a day, so you can search for flights whenever you have a free moment. If you need more than flights from Athens to Karpathos, you can add a hotel room or rental car to your flight search and book everything at once. Interested in holiday packages, cruises, tours or even airport transfers? We've got you covered.

Easy flight changes

When you become an Ebookers member, you can log in to the "My Bookings" section to make changes to your travel plans. You can change dates, edit your seating preferences and even cancel your flights from Athens to Karpathos if your plans change. If you run into a problem, our agents are always available to provide fast, responsive service to ensure that your booking is the perfect fit.

Athens and Karpathos airports and terminals

Airports in Athens, GR

map of airports in Athens
  • 1

    Eleftherios Venizelos airport (ATH)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from ATH to AOK

    Carriers
    Aegean Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Karpathos , GR

map of airports in Karpathos
  • 1

    Kasos Island Airport (KSJ)

    Distance from City Center: 41.8 miles

  • 2

    Karpathos Airport (AOK)

    Distance from City Center: 7.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from ATH to AOK

    Carriers
    Aegean Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Athens to Karpathos on Sun, Aug 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Aegean Airlines/Aegean Airlines A3200/A37092 ATH 04:50 AOK 07:30 320/DH8 2hr 40min
Aegean Airlines/Olympic Air A3200/OA92 ATH 04:50 AOK 07:30 320/DH8 2hr 40min
Olympic Air/Aegean Airlines OA6200/A37092 ATH 04:50 AOK 07:30 320/DH8 2hr 40min
Olympic Air/Olympic Air OA6200/OA92 ATH 04:50 AOK 07:30 320/DH8 2hr 40min
Aegean Airlines A37096 ATH 08:10 AOK 09:15 DH4 1hr 5min
Olympic Air OA96 ATH 08:10 AOK 09:15 DH4 1hr 5min
Aegean Airlines A37098 ATH 12:40 AOK 13:45 DH4 1hr 5min
Olympic Air OA98 ATH 12:40 AOK 13:45 DH4 1hr 5min
Aegean Airlines A37088 ATH 21:30 AOK 22:35 DH4 1hr 5min
Olympic Air OA88 ATH 21:30 AOK 22:35 DH4 1hr 5min