By clicking, I agree to the terms

Bangkok to Udon Thani Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
BKK UTH Mon, 16 Feb - Sun, 22 Feb £35
BKK UTH Sun, 21 Dec - Tue, 23 Dec £92
BKK UTH Sun, 21 Dec - Tue, 23 Dec £101

Find Low Fare Deals on Flights from Bangkok to Udon Thani

When it comes to deals on flights from Bangkok to Udon Thani, start your search with Ebookers. Our industry-leading search engine helps you find the lowest plane ticket prices available.

Deals on international and domestic flights

The Ebookers search engine uses the most advanced technology to find the cheapest flights from Bangkok to Udon Thani. With a single search, you have access to the best possible fares on the Internet. Plus, when you sign up with Ebookers, we will send you special promotional codes and give you advance notice of fare sales and deals from our travel partners.

Convenient travel planning, any time

At Ebookers, our goal is to make it easy and convenient for you to plan your entire trip. Our website is available 24 hours a day, so you can search for flights whenever you have a free moment. If you need more than flights from Bangkok to Udon Thani, you can add a hotel room or rental car to your flight search and book everything at once. Interested in holiday packages, cruises, tours or even airport transfers? We've got you covered.

Easy flight changes

When you become an Ebookers member, you can log in to the "My Bookings" section to make changes to your travel plans. You can change dates, edit your seating preferences and even cancel your flights from Bangkok to Udon Thani if your plans change. If you run into a problem, our agents are always available to provide fast, responsive service to ensure that your booking is the perfect fit.

Cheap flights from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4
5 6 7
£35
8
£35
9 10
£35
11
£35
12
£35
13 14 15 16
£35
17 18
19 20 21
£35
22 23 24 25
26 27 28
£35
29
£35
30
£35
31
£35

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

January

Cheap weekend flights in January from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 30 Jan Bangkok (DMK) Udon Thani (UTH) Thai AirAsia £35
Earn £0.35
Return Sun, 1 Feb Udon Thani (UTH) Bangkok (DMK) Thai AirAsia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 8 Jan Bangkok (DMK) Udon Thani (UTH) Thai AirAsia £35
Earn £0.35
Return Fri, 20 Mar Udon Thani (UTH) Bangkok (DMK) Thai AirAsia

Best one-week trip in January from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 31 Jan Bangkok (DMK) Udon Thani (UTH) Thai AirAsia £35
Earn £0.35
Return Sat, 7 Feb Udon Thani (UTH) Bangkok (DMK) Thai AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheap weekend flights in February from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 7 Feb Bangkok (DMK) Udon Thani (UTH) Thai AirAsia £42
Earn £0.42
Return Mon, 9 Feb Udon Thani (UTH) Bangkok (DMK) Thai AirAsia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 4 Feb Bangkok (DMK) Udon Thani (UTH) Thai AirAsia £35
Earn £0.35
Return Thu, 5 Mar Udon Thani (UTH) Bangkok (DMK) Thai AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheap weekend flights in March from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 28 Mar Bangkok (DMK) Udon Thani (UTH) Thai AirAsia £35
Earn £0.35
Return Sun, 29 Mar Udon Thani (UTH) Bangkok (DMK) Thai AirAsia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Bangkok to Udon Thani

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 26 Mar Bangkok (DMK) Udon Thani (UTH) Thai AirAsia £35
Earn £0.35
Return Tue, 31 Mar Udon Thani (UTH) Bangkok (DMK) Thai AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

Bangkok and Udon Thani airports and terminals

Airports in Bangkok, TH
map of airports in Bangkok
  • 1

    Suvarnabhumi Int'l airport (BKK)

    Distance from City Center: 14.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from BKK to UTH

    Carriers
    Thai Airways
  • 2

    Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)

    Distance from City Center: 12.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Udon Thani , TH
map of airports in Udon Thani
  • 1

    Udon Thani Airport (UTH)

    Distance from City Center: 23.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from BKK to UTH

    Carriers
    Thai Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Bangkok to Udon Thani

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Bangkok to Udon Thani today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 5m.
    • Thai Airways flight 2002 (01:05 GMT, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) is today's earliest available flight from Bangkok to Udon Thani.
    • Thai Airways flight 2008 (11:45 GMT, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) is today's latest available flight from Bangkok to Udon Thani.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Bangkok to Udon Thani (Thai Airways flight 2002, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) takes 1h 5m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Bangkok to Udon Thani (Thai Airways flight 2002, Airbus Industrie A318/A319/320/321) takes 1h 5m.
    • Flights from Don Mueang International Airport (DMK), Suvarnabhumi Int'l airport (BKK) to Udon Thani Airport (UTH) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Bangkok to Udon Thani on Sun, Dec 21, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Thai Airways TG2002 BKK 07:05 UTH 08:10 32S 1hr 5min
Bangkok Airways PG351 BKK 07:25 UTH 08:30 319 1hr 5min
Thai Airways TG2004 BKK 10:55 UTH 12:00 32S 1hr 5min
Thai Airways TG2006 BKK 13:35 UTH 14:40 32S 1hr 5min
Thai Airways TG2008 BKK 17:45 UTH 18:50 32S 1hr 5min
Bangkok Airways PG355 BKK 18:55 UTH 20:00 320 1hr 5min