Belfast to Liverpool Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Cheap flights from Belfast to Liverpool

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10
£58
11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
£58
28
£58
29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

September

Cheap weekend flights in September from Belfast to Liverpool

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 11 Sep Belfast (BHD) Liverpool (LPL) Flybe £49
Earn £0.49
Return Mon, 14 Sep Liverpool (LPL) Belfast (BHD) Flybe

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Belfast to Liverpool

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 11 Sep Belfast (BHD) Liverpool (LPL) Flybe £49
Earn £0.49
Return Mon, 14 Sep Liverpool (LPL) Belfast (BHD) Flybe

Best one-week trip in September from Belfast to Liverpool

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Mon, 7 Sep Belfast (BFS) Liverpool (LPL) easyJet £61
Earn £0.61
Return Mon, 14 Sep Liverpool (LPL) Belfast (BFS) easyJet
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheap weekend flights in October from Belfast to Liverpool

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 29 Oct Belfast (BFS) Liverpool (LPL) easyJet £58
Earn £0.58
Return Sat, 31 Oct Liverpool (LPL) Belfast (BFS) easyJet

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Belfast to Liverpool

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 29 Oct Belfast (BFS) Liverpool (LPL) easyJet £58
Earn £0.58
Return Sat, 31 Oct Liverpool (LPL) Belfast (BFS) easyJet
Back to menu Return to top

November

Cheap weekend flights in November from Belfast to Liverpool

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 6 Nov Belfast (BFS) Liverpool (LPL) easyJet £58
Earn £0.58
Return Sat, 7 Nov Liverpool (LPL) Belfast (BFS) easyJet

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Belfast to Liverpool

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 6 Nov Belfast (BFS) Liverpool (LPL) easyJet £58
Earn £0.58
Return Sat, 7 Nov Liverpool (LPL) Belfast (BFS) easyJet
Back to menu Return to top

Selected fares from Belfast to Liverpool

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
BFS LPL Fri, 11 Sep - Mon, 14 Sep £49
BFS LPL Sun, 27 Sep - Wed, 30 Sep £58

Travelling from Belfast to Liverpool

If you need a break from the demands of Belfast, then the city of Liverpool—with its rich culture, vibrant nightlife, and warm crowd—is a great choice. Fortunately, with the ebookers reservation service, finding affordable flights from Belfast to Liverpool is simple.

Leaving Belfast International Airport

Flights out of Belfast depart from the Belfast International Airport (also known locally as the Aldergrove Airport). The airport is located roughly thirteen miles from the city and can be reached by either taxi or bus. A bus ticket from Belfast to the airport costs £7.00 for a one-way trip. If you prefer the option of driving to the airport, you can cut down your travel expenses by pre-booking your parking space. It costs as little as £5 a day for long-term parking via this option.

Arriving at Liverpool

The major airport within the city is the Liverpool John Lennon Airport, located about eight miles southeast of the city's centre. Once you have cleared arrivals, there are several different ways of getting to your destination. Taxis are a good choice if you have luggage. You can either get one at the rank outside the airport or make reservations for a private cab before your trip. A 20-minute ride to the centre of the city will cost you roughly £15. Bus stops are also located in front of the airport and run to different parts of the city. Temperatures in the city are warmest between June and September with an average daily high of 18°C. The city is coolest between November and March with temperatures dropping below 9°C. Popular places to visit in Liverpool include Albert Docks, Knowsley Safari park, and Mendips, the former home of John Lennon.

Preparing for Your Trip from Belfast to London

In addition to being a great source of cheap flights from Belfast to Liverpool, ebookers offers several useful tools that you can use in planning your holiday, including travel reviews, tour information, and more.

Liverpool hotels near airports

From £36.67

Holiday Inn Express LIVERPOOL -JOHN LENNON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.7 / 5 6 reviews

Speke Hall Avenue No1,Speke

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

Choose the modern Holiday Inn Express Liverpool-John Lennon Airport hotel for a 5 minute taxi journey to the airport, available 24 hours....

From £50.15

Hampton by Hilton Liverpool/John Lennon Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 4 reviews

Speke Hall Avenue

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

...don't leave your hotel plans up in the air...welcome to the Hampton by Hilton Liverpool/John Lennon Airport Situated directly opposite of the Liverpool/John Lennon airport terminal, the Hampton...

From £53.33

Crowne Plaza LIVERPOOL JOHN LENNON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.0 / 5 3 reviews

Liverpool Airport,Speke Aerodrome

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

Choose the Crowne Plaza Liverpool-John Lennon Airport hotel for bespoke service and Beatles nostalgia 7 miles from Liverpool city centre....

From £46.06

Holiday Inn ELLESMERE PORT/ CHESHIRE OAKS

3 stars
5.0 / 5 1 reviews

Centre Island, Waterways,Lower Mersey Street

...Liverpool John Lennon Airport is 8 miles from the hotel....

From £43.75

Sefton Park Hotel formally Blenheim Lakeside

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

37 Aigburth Drive

...The hotel is minutes from John Lennon Airport and an almost equal distance from Liverpool City Centre....

From £32.50

Holiday Inn RUNCORN

3 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

Wood Lane,Beechwood

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Holiday Inn Runcorn is 20 minutes' drive from Liverpool John Lennon Airport ....

Belfast and Liverpool airports and terminals

Airports in Belfast, GB

map of airports in Belfast
  • 1

    Belfast Int'l Airport (BFS)

    Distance from City Center: 12.2 miles

  • 2

    George Best City airport (BHD)

    Distance from City Center: 2.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from BHD to LPL

    Carriers
    Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Liverpool , GB

map of airports in Liverpool
  • 1

    Liverpool John Lennon airport (LPL)

    Distance from City Center: 7.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from BFS to LPL

    Carriers
    Flybe
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Belfast to Liverpool on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
easyJet U2604 BFS 07:00 LPL 07:50 319 0hr 50min
easyJet U2602 BFS 08:15 LPL 09:05 320 0hr 50min
Flybe BE901 BHD 10:25 LPL 11:15 DH4 0hr 50min
Flybe BE903 BHD 13:15 LPL 14:10 DH4 0hr 55min
easyJet U2614 BFS 16:55 LPL 17:45 319 0hr 50min