Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
BLR VNS Sun, 7 Jun - Mon, 15 Jun £182
BLR VNS Sun, 7 Jun - Mon, 15 Jun £224

Book Cheap Flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi

When the time comes to book bargain flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi, Ebookers offers the best deals. With our handy travel-planning tools and top-notch customer service, you can book an entire trip in one place.

Budget-friendly airline tickets

With Ebookers, booking flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi doesn't have to be stressful or expensive. Our booking engine searches airlines and other travel providers to find the best deals on flights. Plus, as a member, you have access to special deals such as promotional codes, discounts and advance notice of when airlines are holding sales. We give you the widest variety of travel deals, so you can act fast to save money.

Full-service travel booking

When you are booking a trip, you are likely to need more than flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi. With Ebookers, there is no need to search multiple websites. You can add a hotel or a hire car to your booking and reserve everything at once. Need a cruise or a local tour of Varanasi? We've got you covered. Our booking engine also allows you to search for package holidays and airport transfers.

Easy travel management

At Ebookers, we believe that travel should be easy and fun. When you book a trip through our website, you can view your itineraries and make changes at any time of the day or night. Whether you need to change from a window seat to an aisle seat on your flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi or cancel your trip entirely, the Ebookers website is there to help. If you have questions, our friendly customer service agents are ready to help you.

Cheap flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29
£182
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

May

Cheap weekend flights in May from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 29 May Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Varanasi (VNS) Air India £182
Earn £1.82
Return Sun, 31 May Varanasi (VNS) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Air India

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 29 May Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Varanasi (VNS) Air India £182
Earn £1.82
Return Sun, 31 May Varanasi (VNS) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sun, 7 Jun Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Varanasi (VNS) Air India £182
Earn £1.82
Return Mon, 15 Jun Varanasi (VNS) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Varanasi on Sun, Apr 26, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air India/Air India AI804/AI406 BLR 06:15 VNS 11:45 320/320 5hr 30min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W810/9W2423 BLR 07:00 VNS 11:55 738/738 4hr 55min
Jet Airways/Air India 9W824/AI433 BLR 07:45 VNS 15:55 73H/320 8hr 10min