By clicking, I agree to the terms

Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
BLR IXC Wed, 12 Aug - Sun, 16 Aug £89
BLR IXC Sat, 20 Jun - Mon, 13 Jul £126
BLR IXC Sat, 20 Jun - Mon, 13 Jul £136

Find Deals on Flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh

If you want low-fare options for flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh, look no further than Ebookers. Our top-notch travel planning engine and unparalleled customer service can help you find the cheapest deals available.

plane ticket deals

At Ebookers, we offer budget fares on both domestic and international flights. When you need to find cheap flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh, our powerful booking engine can help. With a single search, it scans hundreds of fare consolidators and individual airlines to find the lowest price for your itinerary. On the flight results page, we include a note to let you know when a fare has limited availability, so you can take advantage of the best low fare flights.

24/7 travel planning

With Ebookers, there's no need to worry about business hours because our services are available all day, every day. Whether you want to look for flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh in the middle of the night or during the day at work, Ebookers is here to help. Plus, when you sign up for an account, you can log in and manage your travel plans at any time and from anywhere.

Book extra travel services

Ebookers is a one-stop travel shop. When you search for a flight, you have the opportunity to add a car hire and hotel to your flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh, so you can take care of everything at once. We even offer specialised booking services that allow you to find cruises, packages and other special deals. At Ebookers, we believe that travel planning should be painless and convenient.

Cheap flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2 3 4
£112
5
£112
6 7
£112
8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28
£112
29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

March

Cheap weekend flights in March from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 28 Mar Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Chandigarh (IXC) India AirAsia £112
Earn £1.12
Return Mon, 30 Mar Chandigarh (IXC) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) India AirAsia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 7 Mar Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Chandigarh (IXC) India AirAsia £112
Earn £1.12
Return Tue, 31 Mar Chandigarh (IXC) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) India AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

April

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 18 Apr Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Chandigarh (IXC) India AirAsia £111
Earn £1.11
Return Wed, 22 Apr Chandigarh (IXC) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) India AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 2 May Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) Chandigarh (IXC) India AirAsia £138
Earn £1.38
Return Sat, 30 May Chandigarh (IXC) Bengaluru (Bangalore) (BLR) India AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Bengaluru (Bangalore) to Chandigarh on Mon, Feb 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Jet Airways/Air India 9W478/AI864 BLR 07:00 IXC 14:55 738/321 7hr 55min
Air India/Air India AI640/AI864 BLR 06:45 IXC 14:55 319/321 8hr 10min
Air India/Air India AI604/AI864 BLR 08:30 IXC 14:55 319/321 6hr 25min
Air India/Air India AI505/AI864 BLR 09:30 IXC 14:55 320/321 5hr 25min