Berlin to Frankfurt Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Berlin to Frankfurt

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
BER FRA Thu, 12 Jun - Mon, 16 Jun £94
BER FRA Mon, 23 Jun - Tue, 24 Jun £112
BER FRA Fri, 30 May - Mon, 2 Jun £132
BER FRA Fri, 30 May - Mon, 2 Jun £231
BER FRA Fri, 30 May - Mon, 2 Jun £238
BER FRA Sun, 29 Jun - Sat, 5 Jul £627
BER FRA Mon, 23 Jun - Tue, 24 Jun £946
BER FRA Fri, 25 Apr - Sun, 27 Apr £1,148
BER FRA Sat, 21 Jun - Fri, 27 Jun £2,515
BER FRA Mon, 28 Apr - Sun, 4 May £2,580
BER FRA Sun, 1 Jun - Tue, 1 Jul £2,694
BER FRA Fri, 6 Jun - Mon, 9 Jun £2,755
BER FRA Sun, 1 Jun - Tue, 1 Jul £2,843
BER FRA Sat, 21 Jun - Fri, 27 Jun £2,949
BER FRA Sat, 21 Jun - Fri, 27 Jun £3,080
BER FRA Mon, 23 Jun - Tue, 24 Jun £3,835
BER FRA Sat, 21 Jun - Fri, 27 Jun £4,656
BER FRA Sat, 21 Jun - Fri, 27 Jun £4,692

Flights from Berlin Airport

If you're planning a flight from Berlin Airport, check ebookers to compare all flights and choose the one that best fits your budget and itinerary. Berlin Willy Brandt Airport is located eleven miles south of Germany's capital city. This brand new airport, constructed to replace three airports, serves at least seventy-five airlines, including Lufthansa, Air Berlin, easyJet, Condor, British Airways, Germania, and German Wings, as well as many national air carriers.

Parking Facilities at Berlin Airport

Cheap long-term parking is available outside the airport. Expect to pay €29 for eight days at the Tegel terminal or €39 for eight days at the Schönefeld terminal. A shuttle will transfer you from the car parks to the terminals. For further information, visit www.airportparking-berlin.de/en/. You can get the best prices for on-site parking by making reservations on the airport's website, www.berlin-airpoirt.de. If you intend to rent a car at your destination, ebookers can help you make your arrangements in advance.

How to Reach Berlin Airport

Public buses and trains are available from the city centre to the airport at the cost of a few euros. For more information call the VBB hotline on (030) 25414141. A taxi to the airport should cost about €25 to €30.

Where to Eat at the Airport

Before setting off on your journey, enjoy a coffee and snack at Starbucks or Illy, check out what's being served at the Marché Bistro, or indulge your sweet tooth at Marché Bakery. If you're looking for something more substantial, try Cindy's Diner or Burger King. Save on travel costs from Berlin by using ebookers for low airfares, great hotel packages, car rental, and more.

Travelling in Frankfurt

More than 100 different airlines fly into and out of Frankfurt Airport, making it the main provider of air transportation not only to Frankfurt but also to the city's many surrounding communities. When it comes to reserving flights from Berlin to Frankfurt, EBookers.com can find the best rates out there and bring them directly to you.

Getting from the airport to your hotel can be accomplished in a variety of ways at the Frankfurt Airport. There are always taxis waiting outside the terminals when flights to Frankfurt arrive. A bus service is also available and can take you into the city centre, with connections available to all points of interest. If you wish to have a rental car waiting when you arrive, EBookers.com can help you book the car you want at the best price possible. We also offer bundled travel packages that include rental cars, helping to save you even more money. City trains also service the airport, and many hotels offer a shuttle service from the airport to the hotel.

History permeates Frankfurt, with museums, historical architecture and landmarks spread throughout the city. Shoppers will enjoy spending time in the Hauptwache, Frankfurt's popular outdoor shopping area, while the Frankfurt Zoo offers plenty of diversions for adults and children alike.

EBookers.com is a great resource for the budget traveller. Our experienced and knowledgeable travel agents and customer service representatives search and compare, bringing you the cheapest rates on the best flights to Frankfurt.

Cheap flights from Berlin to Frankfurt

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
£103
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Frankfurt Hotels

Hotel only £83.73

Sheraton Frankfurt Airport Hotel and Conference Center

3 stars
4.2 / 5 38 reviews

Airport/Terminal 1, Hugo Eckener Ring 15 Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Convenient, luxury hotel located at Frankfurt Airport.... Walk off a flight and right through the doors of the Sheraton Frankfurt Airport Hotel & Conference Center.... More

Hotel only £68.47

Hilton Garden Inn Frankfurt Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 23 reviews

THE SQUAIRE Am Flughafen Map

Save 30% on your stay

...A Hilton Garden Inn Hotel at Frankfurt International Airport.... More

Hotel only £91.55

Hilton Frankfurt Airport

4 stars
4.8 / 5 4 reviews

THE SQUAIRE Am Flughafen Map

Save 30% on your stay

...Located in the iconic ‘The Squaire’ building, the Hilton Frankfurt Airport hotel is situated directly above the Inter.... More

Hotel only £37.27

NH Frankfurt Airport

4 stars
3.7 / 5 61 reviews

Moerfelder Strasse 113 Map

The Organizers - save 15%

...Modern accommodations near Frankfurt Airport.... Complimentary airport shuttle available Attractions Jewish Museum (9 mi/14.5 km).... More

Hotel only £64.64

...Complimentary 24-hour airport shuttle Business Foyer offers a level –access floor ideal for cars and boats presentations.... Frankfurt Airport hotel brims with urban sophistication.... More

Hotel only £47.96

Park Inn By Radisson Frankfurt Airport

3 stars
4.0 / 5 4 reviews

Amelia-Mary-Earhart-Str.10; Gateway Gardens Map

The Park Inn by Radisson Frankfurt Airport has since its opening in summer 2010 already proven to offer perfect traffic connection.... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Berlin to Frankfurt

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 30 May Berlin (TXL) Frankfurt (FRA) airberlin £103
Return Mon, 2 Jun Frankfurt (FRA) Berlin (TXL) airberlin

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Berlin to Frankfurt

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 30 May Berlin (TXL) Frankfurt (FRA) airberlin £103
Return Mon, 2 Jun Frankfurt (FRA) Berlin (TXL) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Berlin to Frankfurt

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 12 Jun Berlin (TXL) Frankfurt (FRA) airberlin £94
Return Mon, 16 Jun Frankfurt (FRA) Berlin (TXL) airberlin

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Berlin to Frankfurt

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 12 Jun Berlin (TXL) Frankfurt (FRA) airberlin £94
Return Mon, 16 Jun Frankfurt (FRA) Berlin (TXL) airberlin

Best one-week trip in June from Berlin to Frankfurt

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 26 Jun Berlin (TXL) Frankfurt (FRA) airberlin £103
Return Thu, 3 Jul Frankfurt (FRA) Berlin (TXL) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Berlin to Frankfurt

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 18 Jul Berlin (TXL) Frankfurt (FRA) airberlin £103
Return Sat, 19 Jul Frankfurt (FRA) Berlin (TXL) airberlin

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Berlin to Frankfurt

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 8 Jul Berlin (TXL) Frankfurt (FRA) airberlin £94
Return Mon, 28 Jul Frankfurt (FRA) Berlin (TXL) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

Berlin and Frankfurt airports and terminals

Airports in Berlin, DE
map of airports in Berlin
  • 1

    Tegel Airport (TXL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from TXL to FRA

    Carriers
    Lufthansa, airberlin
  • 2

    Schoenefeld (SXF)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Frankfurt , DE
map of airports in Frankfurt
  • 1

    Frankfurt Int'l Airport (FRA)

    Distance from City Center: 6.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BER to FRA

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 Lufthansa
    Terminal 2 airberlin
  • 2

    Hahn Airport (HHN)

    Distance from City Center: 63.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Berlin to Frankfurt

    • 17 direct flights are operating from Berlin to Frankfurt today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 12m.
    • Lufthansa flight 171 (01:00 GMT, Airbus Industrie A321) is today's earliest available flight from Berlin to Frankfurt.
    • airberlin flight 6567 (16:10 GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Berlin to Frankfurt.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Berlin to Frankfurt (Lufthansa flight 187, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 10m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Berlin to Frankfurt (Lufthansa flight 183, Airbus Industrie A321) takes 1h 15m.
    • Flights from Schoenefeld (SXF), Tegel Airport (TXL) to Frankfurt Int'l Airport (FRA), Hahn Airport (HHN) are available for this route.

Aircraft options between Berlin and Frankfurt

Equipment Carrier
Boeing 737-500 Passenger Lufthansa
Boeing 737-700 Passenger airberlin
De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 airberlin
Boeing 737-800 Passenger airberlin
Airbus Industrie A319 Lufthansa, airberlin
Embraer 190 airberlin
Airbus A320 Lufthansa
Airbus Industrie A320 Lufthansa, airberlin
Boeing 737-300 Passenger Lufthansa
Airbus Industrie A321 Lufthansa, airberlin

Flight schedule for flights from Berlin to Frankfurt on Thu, Apr 24, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Lufthansa LH171 TXL 06:00 FRA 07:15 321 1hr 15min
Lufthansa LH175 TXL 07:45 FRA 09:00 321 1hr 15min
airberlin/Lufthansa AB6437/LH75 TXL 06:20 FRA 09:20 738/319 3hr 0min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2729/LH75 TXL 06:40 FRA 09:20 320/319 2hr 40min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2053/LH97 TXL 06:30 FRA 09:35 321/320 3hr 5min
airberlin AB6557 TXL 08:55 FRA 10:10 73G 1hr 15min
Lufthansa LH179 TXL 09:15 FRA 10:30 321 1hr 15min
Lufthansa LH181 TXL 09:45 FRA 11:00 321 1hr 15min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2053/LH101 TXL 06:30 FRA 11:05 321/321 4hr 35min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2055/LH101 TXL 07:05 FRA 11:05 319/321 4hr 0min
Lufthansa LH183 TXL 10:45 FRA 12:00 321 1hr 15min
airberlin/Lufthansa AB6187/LH103 TXL 08:15 FRA 12:05 738/321 3hr 50min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH2055/LH103 TXL 07:05 FRA 12:05 319/321 5hr 0min