By clicking, I agree to the terms

Chiang Mai to Koh Samui Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
CNX USM Thu, 1 Oct - Wed, 7 Oct £145
CNX USM Fri, 13 Mar - Thu, 19 Mar £218

Finding the Best Flights from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui

Booking flights from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui doesn't have to be difficult when you use Ebookers to arrange your trip. You can enjoy a host of benefits when using this service as your planner.

Enjoy the best price

Ebookers is a wonderful tool to use, whether you are a planner or a spontaneous traveller, and you can find the best prices on a variety of domestic flights. If you are on a budget, Ebookers can help you find discount fares on flights from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui, so you can have more money to enjoy the attractions on your holiday.

Find a flight that meets your needs

Finding flights from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui that work with your holiday schedule is simple when you use Ebookers. Whether you need a morning or an afternoon flight, you will find what you need at a great rate. Even if you want to fly home on an overnight flight, so you can enjoy every second possible at your destination, you will get a great deal.

Take advantage of flight package deals

You don't want to reach your destination only to find that hotel rooms or rental cars aren't available at a price you can afford. Ebookers makes it simple to get a hotel room, hire car and flight from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui, all in one transaction. When you choose a package deal, you can focus on planning the fun you will have on your trip instead of trying to find accommodation, flights and travel means that suit your budget.

Cheap flights from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20
£282
21
£282
22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

April

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 21 Apr Chiang Mai (CNX) Koh Samui (USM) Bangkok Airways £282
Earn £2.82
Return Sat, 25 Apr Koh Samui (USM) Chiang Mai (CNX) Bangkok Airways
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Mon, 18 May Chiang Mai (CNX) Koh Samui (USM) Bangkok Airways £282
Earn £2.82
Return Wed, 20 May Koh Samui (USM) Chiang Mai (CNX) Bangkok Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Mon, 25 May Chiang Mai (CNX) Koh Samui (USM) Bangkok Airways £282
Earn £2.82
Return Mon, 1 Jun Koh Samui (USM) Chiang Mai (CNX) Bangkok Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheap weekend flights in June from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 19 Jun Chiang Mai (CNX) Koh Samui (USM) Bangkok Airways £276
Earn £2.76
Return Sat, 20 Jun Koh Samui (USM) Chiang Mai (CNX) Bangkok Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 19 Jun Chiang Mai (CNX) Koh Samui (USM) Bangkok Airways £276
Earn £2.76
Return Sat, 20 Jun Koh Samui (USM) Chiang Mai (CNX) Bangkok Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Chiang Mai to Koh Samui on Mon, Mar 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG222/PG127 CNX 06:55 USM 10:50 320/319 3hr 55min
Thai Airways/Bangkok Airways TG123/PG127 CNX 07:00 USM 10:50 333/319 3hr 50min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG222/PG125 CNX 06:55 USM 11:45 320/AT7 4hr 50min
Thai Airways/Bangkok Airways TG123/PG125 CNX 07:00 USM 11:45 333/AT7 4hr 45min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG222/PG131 CNX 06:55 USM 12:00 320/AT7 5hr 5min
Thai Airways/Bangkok Airways TG123/PG131 CNX 07:00 USM 12:00 333/AT7 5hr 0min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG222/PG133 CNX 06:55 USM 12:05 320/319 5hr 10min
Thai Airways/Bangkok Airways TG123/PG133 CNX 07:00 USM 12:05 333/319 5hr 5min
Bangkok Airways PG242 CNX 12:50 USM 14:35 319 1hr 45min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG216/PG145 CNX 10:00 USM 15:05 320/319 5hr 5min
Thai Airways/Bangkok Airways TG103/PG145 CNX 10:10 USM 15:05 773/319 4hr 55min
Bangkok Airways/Bangkok Airways PG224/PG151 CNX 12:00 USM 15:40 319/319 3hr 40min
Bangkok Airways/Thai Airways PG224/TG287 CNX 12:00 USM 16:25 319/734 4hr 25min