Copenhagen to Berlin Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Copenhagen to Berlin

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
CPH BER Wed, 27 May - Sat, 6 Jun £52
CPH BER Mon, 20 Jul - Mon, 27 Jul £72
CPH BER Mon, 11 May - Tue, 19 May £72
CPH BER Tue, 1 Sep - Fri, 4 Sep £84
CPH BER Thu, 25 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun £126
CPH BER Mon, 4 May - Mon, 11 May £134
CPH BER Mon, 17 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug £142
CPH BER Mon, 11 May - Tue, 19 May £154
CPH BER Fri, 5 Jun - Mon, 8 Jun £157
CPH BER Tue, 1 Sep - Fri, 4 Sep £159
CPH BER Fri, 22 May - Tue, 26 May £172
CPH BER Tue, 1 Sep - Fri, 4 Sep £177
CPH BER Tue, 5 May - Wed, 6 May £313
CPH BER Sun, 10 May - Fri, 15 May £418
CPH BER Thu, 14 May - Sun, 17 May £538
CPH BER Wed, 27 May - Sat, 6 Jun £1,304
CPH BER Thu, 21 May - Sun, 24 May £1,366
CPH BER Wed, 13 May - Sat, 16 May £1,510

Departing from Copenhagen

Whether you are travelling from Denmark or Sweden, there is a high chance that you will find yourself heading to Copenhagen Airport to commence your journey. As the biggest airport in Scandinavia, there are regular flights from Copenhagen to a variety of destinations. Copenhagen airport sits on the island of Amager, and is linked to Sweden by one of the longest road bridges in Europe. The ¯resund Bridge was prominently featured on the popular TV show The Bridge, and it costs approximately 45 euros to cross it in a car, or ten euros by train.

If you are travelling by car to the airport, you will find plenty of parking on your arrival. Pick up and drop off parking is free for 15 minutes, and prices for full days start at 50 Danish krone. This converts to approximately £5.50. You can also save 5% if you book the parking online. Terminal Three sits above a railway station, meaning that you can get to the airport without needing to drive. The airport is also linked to Copenhagen city centre by bus.

Copenhagen is a great place to start a journey. Be sure to take some time visiting the city centre before your flight. Copenhagen has everything, including beautiful architecture, sweeping parks and scenic beaches. If you have only a little time to kill before one of the flights Copenhagen offers, you can take advantage of the airport's free Wi-Fi. You will have to register for it through the Copenhagen Advantage Scheme, which will also gives you the chance to save money on parking, bar and restaurant bills. For more information and easing booking on flights from Copenhagen to Berlin, visit ebookers.com.

Travel to Berlin Airport

The Berlin Airport or Brandenburg Airport is a new airport that will replace the Tegel and Schonefeld airports. The new airport, when it is opened, will have new railway routes linking the airport with the local and long distance transport network. Travellers will be able to get from the airport to central Berlin in less than 30 minutes. There will also be bus services that connect the airport with the city.

Since the fall of the Berlin Wall, Berlin has become a glamorous city with world class museums and art galleries along with grand opera, gourmet restaurants, ethnic street snacks and guerrilla clubs. Whether it is fashion, design, art or music, Berlin leads the field in Germany. The influx of creative people to Berlin has created a scene that is reminiscent of 1980s' New York. The Reichstag has been the home of Germany's parliament since 1999. The building was designed by Norman Foster and whilst there may be queues for the trip to the glass dome it is worth the wait for the fantastic panoramas that it offers. The Brandenburg Gate is the only surviving city gate and a symbol of the division of the city during the Cold War. Another reminder of the city's past as a divided city is the East Side Gallery, the longest and the most interesting stretch of the Berlin Wall that still remains standing.

To search for deals on flights to Berlin, check out ebookers.com. There are flights from Copenhagen to Berlin as well as many other worldwide routes. Alternatively, tap in 'Flights Berlin' and take advantage of our mobile app.

Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Berlin

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27
£52
28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Berlin Hotels

Hotel only £42.55

Albergo Hotel Berlin Schoenefeld

4 stars
3.7 / 5 6 reviews

Waßmannsdorfer Chaussee 2

Top Deal

Enjoy a piece of Italy under Berlin's sun. With southerly flair and individually service our guests will be enjoy their stay and relaxing from everyday life. In Italy Albergo is the description for...

Hotel only £44.22

Intercity Berlin Brandenburg Airport

4 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

Am Seegraben 2

...The terminals of the new airport Berlin-Schoenefeld are in the hotel's immediate proximity, as is the S-Bahn (urban rail) station, from which you can easily reach the centre of the cosmopolitan...

Hotel only £46.86

Holiday Inn BERLIN AIRPORT - CONF CENTRE

4 stars
4.2 / 5 6 reviews

Hans Grade Allee 5,Schönefeld bei Berlin

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

The Holiday Inn Berlin-Schonefeld Airport hotel is just a 10-minute drive from Berlin-Schonefeld Airport and a short trip from the famous castles of Potsdam....

Hotel only £53.79

Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel

4 stars
3.7 / 5 47 reviews

Kurt Schumacher Damm 202

Rate includes up to 40% off, Breakfast and more

...Berlin hotel with conference facilities near airport and attractions.... The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located immediately east of -- and a free shuttle bus ride from -- Berlin Tegel...

Hotel only £29.93

Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg

3 stars
3.3 / 5 3 reviews

Schwalbenweg 18

...The airport shuttle takes guests from the Airport Berlin-Schoenefeld to the hotel in only three minutes.... Fast to the airport, fast in the city.... The Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin...

Hotel only £49.06

Holiday Inn BERLIN - CITY WEST

4 stars
3.8 / 5 14 reviews

Rohrdamm 80

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...The hotel is located very close to the airport Tegel TXL, the fairground Messe Berlin and the ICC, the Kurfurstendamm in the city centre and castle Charlottenburg.... Just give us your flight...

May

Cheap weekend flights in May from Copenhagen to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 29 May Copenhagen (CPH) Berlin (TXL) airberlin £73
Earn £0.73
Return Mon, 1 Jun Berlin (TXL) Copenhagen (CPH) airberlin

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Copenhagen to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 27 May Copenhagen (CPH) Berlin (SXF) easyJet £52
Earn £0.52
Return Sat, 6 Jun Berlin (SXF) Copenhagen (CPH) easyJet

Best one-week trip in May from Copenhagen to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 13 May Copenhagen (CPH) Berlin (TXL) airberlin £89
Earn £0.89
Return Wed, 20 May Berlin (TXL) Copenhagen (CPH) airberlin
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheap weekend flights in June from Copenhagen to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 25 Jun Copenhagen (CPH) Berlin (SXF) easyJet £58
Earn £0.58
Return Mon, 29 Jun Berlin (SXF) Copenhagen (CPH) easyJet

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Copenhagen to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 25 Jun Copenhagen (CPH) Berlin (SXF) easyJet £58
Earn £0.58
Return Mon, 29 Jun Berlin (SXF) Copenhagen (CPH) easyJet
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheap weekend flights in July from Copenhagen to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 10 Jul Copenhagen (CPH) Berlin (SXF) Norwegian £72
Earn £0.72
Return Sun, 12 Jul Berlin (SXF) Copenhagen (CPH) Norwegian

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Copenhagen to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 10 Jul Copenhagen (CPH) Berlin (SXF) Norwegian £72
Earn £0.72
Return Sun, 12 Jul Berlin (SXF) Copenhagen (CPH) Norwegian

Best one-week trip in July from Copenhagen to Berlin

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Mon, 20 Jul Copenhagen (CPH) Berlin (SXF) Norwegian £72
Earn £0.72
Return Mon, 27 Jul Berlin (SXF) Copenhagen (CPH) Norwegian
Back to menu Return to top

Copenhagen and Berlin airports and terminals

Airports in Copenhagen, DK

map of airports in Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPH to BER

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Norwegian, airberlin
    Terminal 3 SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Berlin , DE

map of airports in Berlin
  • 1

    Tegel Airport (TXL)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from CPH to TXL

    Carriers
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines, airberlin
  • 2

    Schoenefeld (SXF)

    Distance from City Center: 11.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from CPH to SXF

    Carriers
    Norwegian
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Copenhagen to Berlin

    • 7 direct flights are operating from Copenhagen to Berlin today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 0h 57m.
    • airberlin flight 8031 (07:05 GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Copenhagen to Berlin.
    • airberlin flight 8037 (19:40 GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Copenhagen to Berlin.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Copenhagen to Berlin (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 679, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 0h 55m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Copenhagen to Berlin (airberlin flight 8031, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 0m.
    • Flights from Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Schoenefeld (SXF), Tegel Airport (TXL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Copenhagen to Berlin on Tue, Apr 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
airberlin AB8031 CPH 07:05 TXL 08:05 320 1hr 0min
Finnair AY5213 CPH 07:05 TXL 08:05 320 1hr 0min
Bulgaria Air FB1636 CPH 07:05 TXL 08:05 320 1hr 0min
Hainan Airlines HU8390 CPH 07:05 TXL 08:05 320 1hr 0min
easyJet U24554 CPH 08:00 SXF 09:10 319 1hr 10min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1673 CPH 09:00 TXL 09:55 717 0hr 55min
Hainan Airlines HU8352 CPH 11:00 TXL 12:00 320 1hr 0min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK679 CPH 15:00 TXL 15:55 CR9 0hr 55min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1677 CPH 19:35 TXL 20:30 320 0hr 55min
airberlin AB8037 CPH 19:40 TXL 20:40 320 1hr 0min
Finnair AY5329 CPH 19:40 TXL 20:40 320 1hr 0min
easyJet U24558 CPH 21:55 SXF 23:05 319 1hr 10min