By clicking, I agree to the terms

Dammam to Jeddah Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Dammam to Jeddah

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
DMM JED Mon, 19 Jan - Wed, 21 Jan £231

King Fahd International Airport

King Fahd International Airport is around twenty miles from Dammam in eastern Saudi Arabia. The airport has six stories and hosts thirty airlines offering domestic and international flights. King Fahd International Airport is the third largest hub for Saudi Arabia. Use ebookers to get deals on flights from this airport.

Airport Parking in Dammam

Most people who park at King Fahd International Airport use the multi-story covered garage. There are both short- and long-term parking areas available within this three-floor garage. The terminal is accessible from the garage's first floor, and overflow parking is accommodated by two parking lots. The first ten minutes of parking is free., and hourly rates after that are 1 SAR.

Ground Transportation System in Dammam

The trip from downtown Dammam to the airport takes around sixty minutes by car. A taxi ride from the centre of the city costs around 70 to 80 SAR, which is also the average fare for a trip to Al-Khobar. Thirteen car rental companies operate out of the airport, including Avis, Budget, Al Rehily, and Theeb. These rental companies are located in the terminal building on the service level. Public buses also run from Dammam to the airport, and they leave every thirty to sixty minutes. The fare for a trip to Dammam is 12 SAR, and a ride to Al-Khobar costs 15 SAR.

Restaurants in King Fahd International Airport

There are many places to eat at King Fahd International Airport. Travellers from many parts of the world may enjoy the familiar taste of a Krispy Kreme. Coffee Talk and Dr. Café both serve fresh coffee. Travellers departing from Dammam will appreciate being able to take their coffee onto the planes. Anyone looking for a quiet place to have breakfast can check out the Pax passenger lounge before leaving Dammam.

Travel to Jeddah

Flights to Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, arrive at King Abdulaziz International Airport, located approximately twelve miles north of downtown Jeddah. Check with ebookers for up-to-date fares on airlines including Royal Jordanian, Gulf Air, and Turkish Airlines.

Transportation from King Abdulaziz International Airport

If you’ve rented a car through ebookers, visit one of the airport's on-site car rental counters to pick up your vehicle. If you’d rather let someone else do the driving, walk-up taxi services are available outside the terminals at fixed fares. You can also book limousine service or use public transportation to take you to the city centre Jeddah, Makkah, and Medina.

Weather in Jeddah

June in Jeddah is uncomfortably warm, with highs often reaching 41°C. Make sure to pack light clothing and sunscreen for your trip. Temperatures in January and February average a comfortable 16°C, so the heaviest clothing you’ll need to pack is a jacket or sweater if you’re visiting in these months. Saudi Arabia is extremely dry, so you can leave the umbrella at home, but remember to bring plenty of water for daytime treks

Things to Do in Jeddah

Due to the moderate temperatures, the months of November through February are a great time to visit Jeddah. Hotel rates drop significantly in June, and no matter when you travel it's a good idea to check with ebookers to see if you can book a bargain. After the hustle and bustle of packing and flying, spend a relaxing day on Silver Sands Beach before heading to the exciting market squares that Jeddah offers visitors. Jeddah is known for its many souks, or marketplaces, which offer the fun of haggling for great prices on spices, perfumes, artwork, and more. If you’re interested in the history of the area and the Muslim religion, spend some time at the Floating Mosque, a beautiful structure that appears to rise from the water. No matter what you plan to do in Jeddah, look to ebookers for help in finding fares and packages.

Cheap flights from Dammam to Jeddah

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
£231
2
£231
3
£231
4
5
£231
6
£231
7
£231
8
£231
9
£231
10 11
12
£231
13 14
£231
15 16 17 18
19
£231
20 21 22 23 24 25
£231
26 27 28
£231
29
£231
30
£231
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Jeddah Hotels

Hotel only £108.96

Holiday Inn JEDDAH - AL SALAM

3 stars
2.0 / 5 1 reviews

King Khalid Street,P.O. Box 6582 Map

...Grand pillars and lavish marble decor in our spacious Lobby make you feel relaxed as you step into the glass-fronted Holiday Inn Al Salam We will send a chauffeured limousine to pick you up from... More

Hotel only £145.96

Sheraton Jeddah Hotel

3 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

North Corniche Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Surrounded by the newest shopping malls and entertainment areas along the Corniche, and just 20 minutes from downtown and King Abdulaziz International Airport, you can spend less time in transit... More

Hotel only £178.76

InterContinental JEDDAH

5 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

P.O. Box 41855,Al Hamra Corniche Map

The perfect retreat, this Jeddah hotel is located on the Corniche in Al Hamra, overlooking the Red Sea, ideal for diving and water sports. A host of luxury amenities await, from the outdoor pool to... More

Hotel only £141.82

Crowne Plaza JEDDAH

3 stars
5.0 / 5 0 reviews

P.O.Box 10924,Al Corniche- Al Ma'Adi Road Map

...Crowne Plaza Jeddah is 20 minutes' drive from King Abdulaziz International Airport .... More

Hotel only £292.84

Waldorf Astoria Jeddah - Qasr Al Sharq

5 stars
Not yet reviewed

North Corniche Road PO Box 7079 Map

Winter Sale - Rate includes 20% off, Breakfast

...Experience a haven of serenity in this sanctuary of calm.Only 15 minutes from King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED), Qasr Al Sharq is conveniently located for all that Jeddah has to offe More

January

Cheap weekend flights in January from Dammam to Jeddah

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 9 Jan Dammam (DMM) Jeddah (JED) Saudia £231
Earn £2.31
Return Mon, 12 Jan Jeddah (JED) Dammam (DMM) Saudia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Dammam to Jeddah

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 9 Jan Dammam (DMM) Jeddah (JED) Saudia £231
Earn £2.31
Return Tue, 13 Jan Jeddah (JED) Dammam (DMM) Saudia

Best one-week trip in January from Dammam to Jeddah

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 2 Jan Dammam (DMM) Jeddah (JED) Saudia £231
Earn £2.31
Return Fri, 9 Jan Jeddah (JED) Dammam (DMM) Saudia
Back to menu Return to top

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Dammam to Jeddah

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 21 Feb Dammam (DMM) Jeddah (JED) Saudia £231
Earn £2.31
Return Tue, 24 Feb Jeddah (JED) Dammam (DMM) Saudia

Best one-week trip in February from Dammam to Jeddah

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 18 Feb Dammam (DMM) Jeddah (JED) Saudia £234
Earn £2.34
Return Wed, 25 Feb Jeddah (JED) Dammam (DMM) Saudia
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Dammam to Jeddah on Sun, Dec 21, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Saudia SV1129 DMM 22:00 JED 00:25 321 2hr 25min
Saudia/Saudia SV1877/SV1847 DMM 20:15 JED 01:55 320/320 5hr 40min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ5396/AZ5397 DMM 22:00 JED 02:45 321/320 4hr 45min
Alitalia/Saudia AZ5396/SV1057 DMM 22:00 JED 02:45 321/320 4hr 45min
Saudia/Alitalia SV1165/AZ5397 DMM 22:00 JED 02:45 321/320 4hr 45min
Saudia/Saudia SV1165/SV1057 DMM 22:00 JED 02:45 321/320 4hr 45min
Saudia SV1127 DMM 02:00 JED 04:25 333 2hr 25min
Saudia/Saudia SV1681/SV1651 DMM 03:35 JED 08:40 320/320 5hr 5min
Saudia SV1103 DMM 08:00 JED 10:25 333 2hr 25min
Alitalia/Saudia AZ5399/SV1025 DMM 06:00 JED 10:45 E70/77W 4hr 45min
Saudia/Saudia SV1167/SV1025 DMM 06:00 JED 10:45 E70/77W 4hr 45min
Alitalia/Saudia AZ5399/SV1027 DMM 06:00 JED 11:45 E70/777 5hr 45min
Saudia/Saudia SV1167/SV1027 DMM 06:00 JED 11:45 E70/777 5hr 45min