Istanbul to Sivas Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Cheap flights from Istanbul to Sivas

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Interesting facts about flights from Istanbul to Sivas

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Istanbul to Sivas today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 33m.
    • Pegasus Airlines flight 250 (05:50 GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Istanbul to Sivas.
    • Pegasus Airlines flight 4250 (20:10 GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Istanbul to Sivas.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Istanbul to Sivas (Turkish Airlines flight 7374, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Istanbul to Sivas (Turkish Airlines flight 2660, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 40m.
    • Flights from Ataturk airport (IST), Sabiha Gokcen Airport (SAW) to Sivas Airport (VAS) are available for this route.

Selected fares from Istanbul to Sivas

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
IST VAS Fri, 28 Aug - Mon, 7 Sep £61
IST VAS Sat, 8 Aug - Mon, 10 Aug £319

Find Low Fare Deals on Flights from ${origin.name} to ${destination.name}

When it comes to deals on flights from ${origin.name} to ${destination.name}, start your search with Ebookers. Our industry-leading search engine helps you find the lowest plane ticket prices available.

Deals on international and domestic flights

The Ebookers search engine uses the most advanced technology to find the cheapest flights from ${origin.name} to ${destination.name}. With a single search, you have access to the best possible fares on the Internet. Plus, when you sign up with Ebookers, we will send you special promotional codes and give you advance notice of fare sales and deals from our travel partners.

Convenient travel planning, any time

At Ebookers, our goal is to make it easy and convenient for you to plan your entire trip. Our website is available 24 hours a day, so you can search for flights whenever you have a free moment. If you need more than flights from ${origin.name} to ${destination.name}, you can add a hotel room or rental car to your flight search and book everything at once. Interested in holiday packages, cruises, tours or even airport transfers? We've got you covered.

Easy flight changes

When you become an Ebookers member, you can log in to the "My Bookings" section to make changes to your travel plans. You can change dates, edit your seating preferences and even cancel your flights from ${origin.name} to ${destination.name} if your plans change. If you run into a problem, our agents are always available to provide fast, responsive service to ensure that your booking is the perfect fit.

Istanbul and Sivas airports and terminals

Airports in Istanbul, TR

map of airports in Istanbul
  • 1

    Ataturk airport (IST)

    Distance from City Center: 8.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from IST to VAS

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D Turkish Airlines
  • 2

    Sabiha Gokcen Airport (SAW)

    Distance from City Center: 19 miles

    Carriers for flights from SAW to VAS

    Carriers
    Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Sivas , TR

map of airports in Sivas
  • 1

    Sivas Airport (VAS)

    Distance from City Center: 7 miles

    Carriers for flights from IST to VAS

    Carriers
    Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

More to explore for Istanbul to Sivas

Flight schedule for flights from Istanbul to Sivas on Thu, Aug 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines TK2178/TK7166 IST 20:00 VAS 00:20 738/E90 4hr 20min
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines TK2182/TK7166 IST 21:30 VAS 00:20 73J/E90 2hr 50min
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines TK7254/TK7166 SAW 19:50 VAS 00:20 738/E90 4hr 30min
Turkish Airlines/Turkish Airlines TK7256/TK7166 SAW 21:20 VAS 00:20 E90/E90 3hr 0min
Pegasus Airlines PC250 SAW 06:00 VAS 07:35 738 1hr 35min
Turkish Airlines TK2658 IST 09:00 VAS 10:35 738 1hr 35min
Turkish Airlines TK7288 SAW 09:30 VAS 10:50 73W 1hr 20min
Turkish Airlines TK7374 SAW 19:20 VAS 20:40 738 1hr 20min
Turkish Airlines TK2660 IST 19:30 VAS 21:10 738 1hr 40min
Pegasus Airlines PC4250 SAW 20:10 VAS 21:45 738 1hr 35min