By clicking, I agree to the terms

Kuala Lumpur to Manila Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
KUL MNL Fri, 20 Mar - Mon, 23 Mar £76
KUL MNL Tue, 10 Mar - Tue, 17 Mar £115
KUL MNL Tue, 10 Mar - Tue, 17 Mar £158
KUL MNL Thu, 1 Jan - Fri, 23 Jan £212
KUL MNL Tue, 10 Mar - Tue, 24 Mar £254
KUL MNL Fri, 13 Feb - Sat, 21 Feb £254
KUL MNL Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb £323
KUL MNL Sat, 21 Feb - Fri, 27 Feb £327
KUL MNL Wed, 21 Jan - Tue, 27 Jan £350
KUL MNL Sat, 13 Jun - Fri, 26 Jun £695
KUL MNL Fri, 13 Feb - Sat, 21 Feb £706
KUL MNL Thu, 1 Jan - Fri, 23 Jan £833
KUL MNL Mon, 22 Dec - Mon, 5 Jan £1,172

Flights from Kuala Lumpur

Kuala Lumpur Airport is one of the most well connected places in Asia. The airport is unique in comparison to other travel destinations. Not only can travellers unwind and relax by making use of the spa services and engaging in relaxation therapy, but there are various other entertainment centres on site that will be able to keep any family or traveller busy. The airport also has great transport connections to the city, and there are cheap hotel rooms for people who would like to stay on site before or after they travel.

Kuala Lumpur Airport has an express coach service which is able to transport travellers from the city into the airport in order to take flights. Although this is generally the cheap and most favoured option, there are also airport taxis and train services available. The airport hotel is very conveniently located and reasonable in price. Kuala Lumpur Airport is in an excellent location for those who need to visit the region for business purposes. The business centre here is perfect for people who need to make calls, go online and hold meetings before making flights Kuala Lumpur.

Kuala Lumpur Airport is one of the busiest airports in Asia. It has excellent connections to many of the farthest reaches of the world and is a very convenient location for any traveller. Arranging flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila is very simple when using ebookers.com. We will be able to help you to sort out any flights from Kuala Lumpur in a very quick and easy manner.

Travelling in Manila

Manila Airport is situated in within a stone's throw of the city, and is easily accessible by car and train. Most travellers to the region will use the trains, as the fares are very cheap, however, car hire is also reasonably priced and can be arranged from the hotel itself. There is a road, called the NAIA Expressway, leading directly to the city from the airport, which makes this option easier for travellers. One of the primary benefits of staying in the Philippines is the cheap accommodation that is often of a very high standard in class and service. This does not change near the airport and there are many hotels nearby that will cater for a range of budgets. A large number of travellers tend to pass through Manila Airport as it is very well connected to other parts of Asia.

The most important sport in the city is basketball, and the basketball team, Metrostars. Many tourists on visits to the city will often watch a game during the season. Travellers who would prefer to relax and learn about the history of Manila will be happy to know that there are a great many parks and recreation areas in the city, the most famous of which are the Rajah Sulayman Park and the Manila Boardwalk.

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila can be arranged using ebookers.com. We will be able to help travellers sort out their flights to Manila, car hire, and hotel booking with just a few clicks of a button. Using our flights Manila booking service is great for those who would like to save hassle and arrange everything from one place.

Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
£76
12
£76
13
£76
14
£76
15
£76
16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23
£76
24
£76
25
26 27 28 29
£76
30
£76
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Manila Hotels

Hotel only £100.76

Manila Marriott Hotel

5 stars
4.4 / 5 9 reviews

No 10 Newport Boulevard, Newport City Complex, Pas Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Conveniently located across from Ninoy Aquino International Airport Terminal 3 in Newport City, the property features spectacular accommodations and is just 15 minutes from the Makati Business... More

Hotel only £39.80

Resorts World Remington Hotel

3 stars
3.4 / 5 29 reviews

No. 1 Jasmine Drive, Newport Blvd., Newport City Map

Includes Fun Vouchers, Discount on Gaming Packages

...24/7 free airport shuttle service every hour, on the hour.... More

Hotel only £22.35

Nichols Airport Hotel

2 stars
3.7 / 5 12 reviews

484 Quirino Avenue, Baclaran (near Tambo) Map

Book 14 Days In Advance & Save 20%

Value for money, cleanliness and comfort are the main reasons why Nichols Airport Hotel is the hotel of choice by local and foreign tourists.... More

Hotel only £43.15

The Mabuhay Manor

3 stars
1.3 / 5 3 reviews

2933 Ortigas St cor FB Harrison St Map

Warm. Familiar. Welcoming. Expect nothing but the best trademark Filipino Hospitality that you look forward tobeing away from home for so long only at The Mabuhay Manor, Pasay City.Our comfortable... More

Hotel only £30.99

Copacabana Apartment Hotel

3 stars
3.2 / 5 5 reviews

264 Epifanio Delos Santos Avenue, Pasay Map

When spending holidays in Metro Manila, any traveler would want to be cared for by the best. And you can experience such in Pasay City, Philippines, home to one of the leaders in the serviced... More

Copacabana Apartment Hotel

2 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

264 Edsa Extension Map

...Copa Suites Manila is located five traffic-free minutes 4 km from Ninoy Aquino International Airport * along EDSA next to The Casino Filipino * Heritage Hotel and across Roxas Boulevard from SM... More

January

Cheap weekend flights in January from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 29 Jan Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £76
Earn £0.76
Return Mon, 2 Feb Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 15 Jan Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £76
Earn £0.76
Return Sat, 28 Feb Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest

Best one-week trip in January from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 8 Jan Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £125
Earn £1.25
Return Thu, 15 Jan Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheap weekend flights in February from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 19 Feb Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £125
Earn £1.25
Return Sat, 21 Feb Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 10 Feb Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £76
Earn £0.76
Return Sun, 15 Feb Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest

Best one-week trip in February from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 17 Feb Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £101
Earn £1.01
Return Tue, 24 Feb Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheap weekend flights in March from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 19 Mar Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £76
Earn £0.76
Return Mon, 23 Mar Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 26 Mar Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £76
Earn £0.76
Return Sat, 25 Apr Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest

Best one-week trip in March from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 10 Mar Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Manila (MNL) AirAsia Zest £76
Earn £0.76
Return Tue, 17 Mar Manila (MNL) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia Zest
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Kuala Lumpur to Manila today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 3h 45m.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 806 (02:35 GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila.
    • Malaysia Airlines flight 804 (11:35 GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila (Malaysia Airlines flight 704, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 3h 45m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila (Malaysia Airlines flight 704, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 3h 45m.
    • Flights from Kuala Lumpur Int'l airport (KUL) to Ninoy Aquino Int'l airport (MNL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Malaysia Airlines MH806 KUL 08:35 MNL 12:20 738 3hr 45min
Philippine Airlines PR806 KUL 08:35 MNL 12:20 738 3hr 45min
Singapore Airlines/Singapore Airlines SQ5319/SQ910 KUL 07:35 MNL 13:10 320/772 5hr 35min
Malaysia Airlines MH704 KUL 10:20 MNL 14:05 738 3hr 45min
Philippine Airlines PR704 KUL 10:20 MNL 14:05 738 3hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines/Philippine Airlines MH5721/PR502 KUL 07:35 MNL 14:15 319/321 6hr 40min
Singapore Airlines/Philippine Airlines SQ5319/PR502 KUL 07:35 MNL 14:15 320/321 6hr 40min
Singapore Airlines/Philippine Airlines SQ5601/PR502 KUL 08:05 MNL 14:15 738/321 6hr 10min
Malaysia Airlines/Singapore Airlines MH601/SQ912 KUL 08:05 MNL 16:00 738/772 7hr 55min
Singapore Airlines/Singapore Airlines SQ5601/SQ912 KUL 08:05 MNL 16:00 738/772 7hr 55min
Singapore Airlines/Singapore Airlines SQ5611/SQ912 KUL 09:15 MNL 16:00 738/772 6hr 45min
Malaysia Airlines MH802 KUL 13:45 MNL 17:30 738 3hr 45min
Philippine Airlines PR802 KUL 13:45 MNL 17:30 738 3hr 45min