Lisbon to London Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Lisbon to London

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
LIS LON Tue, 29 Sep - Tue, 6 Oct £56
LIS LON Fri, 20 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov £73
LIS LON Fri, 20 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov £82
LIS LON Thu, 15 Oct - Sun, 18 Oct £84
LIS LON Wed, 28 Oct - Sun, 1 Nov £139
LIS LON Wed, 16 Sep - Mon, 21 Sep £143
LIS LON Wed, 28 Oct - Sun, 1 Nov £145
LIS LON Wed, 16 Sep - Mon, 21 Sep £150
LIS LON Fri, 29 May - Mon, 1 Jun £150
LIS LON Fri, 20 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov £156
LIS LON Fri, 20 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov £167
LIS LON Thu, 15 Oct - Sun, 18 Oct £170
LIS LON Thu, 15 Oct - Sun, 18 Oct £188
LIS LON Fri, 9 Oct - Sun, 11 Oct £239
LIS LON Tue, 6 Oct - Tue, 20 Oct £261
LIS LON Mon, 15 Jun - Tue, 23 Jun £283
LIS LON Mon, 5 Oct - Fri, 23 Oct £297
LIS LON Tue, 26 May - Wed, 27 May £1,157
LIS LON Sat, 30 May - Wed, 3 Jun £1,205
LIS LON Mon, 8 Jun - Mon, 29 Jun £1,490

Travel from Lisbon to London

With more than fourteen million travellers visiting London each year, finding affordable flights from Lisbon to London can be a challenge. However, with a reservation service like ebookers, you can sieve through the wide selection of flights and narrow your options down to only airlines with fares that fit with your holiday budget.

Flying from Lisbon Portela Airport

Your flight to London will depart from Lisbon Portela Airport, which is located about four miles north of the city. There are several ways to get to the airport. Most travellers prefer the convenience of taking a cab, especially when travel luggage is involved. A taxi from the centre of the city should cost roughly €10 and take about fifteen minutes. You can also take the bus to the airport, which is a lot more affordable. A bus ride from the centre of the city to the airport costs €3.35.

Arriving in London

International flights into London arrive at either London Heathrow Airport or London Gatwick Airport. Taxis are available at both airports but can be quite costly. It takes roughly an hour to drive from Gatwick to the centre of London and about forty-five minutes from Heathrow. Temperatures in London are at their lowest during the winter season (November to March), ranging from _4°C to 14°C, so make sure you pack warm clothes. The city experiences warmer temperatures during the summer, with a daily average of 24°C. You can soak up the city's culture by visiting popular landmarks such as the London Eye, the Tower of London, and the National Gallery.

Planning for Your Flight from Lisbon to London

Smart travellers know the best rates are found by making reservations for a London holiday well in advance of the holiday season, but ebookers can help you locate low fares no matter when you book. In addition to helping you find the affordable flights from Lisbon to London, ebookers is also a great resource for discovering budget-friendly hotels and holiday packages that offer attractive discounts.

Cheap flights from Lisbon to London

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18
£83
19
£83
20
£83
21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

  • Arriving at Heathrow airport? Check this out!

Featured London Hotels

Hotel only £53.12

Ramada Hotel and Suites London Docklands

4 stars
3.4 / 5 10 reviews

2 Festoon Way

...Hotel has 224 Large Air Conditioned Modern Deluxe Rooms, is a 20 Minute Walk From Excel Exhibition Centre, 0.5 Km From London City Airport....

Hotel only £65.83

Holiday Inn Express LONDON - LUTON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

2 Percival Way

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Welcome to our modern Luton Airport hotel.... Triple glazed windows help you sleep soundly and free Wi-Fi lets you check your flight details with ease....

Hotel only £39.00

ibis London Luton Airport

2 stars
3.8 / 5 4 reviews

Spittlesea Road

Ibis London Luton Airport is an economy hotel 10 minutes' walk from Luton Airport....

Hotel only £62.51

Aloft London Excel

4 stars
4.3 / 5 6 reviews

One Eastern Gateway, Royal Victoria Dock

Save 40% on your stay

...Were 5 minutes from London City Airport next to the Excel Conference Centre and a quick ride to the businesses of Canary Wharf and the heart of this magnetic metropolis....

Hotel only £50.15

Ramada Encore Luton Airport

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

Airport Way

Save 10% on your stay

The Ramada Encore Luton Airport Hotel is a modern, contemporary hotel, with 124 bedrooms, restaurant, bar, conference rooms and gym suite with complimentary Wi-Fi and air conditioning throughout...

Travelodge Gatwick Airport

2 stars
2.8 / 5 69 reviews

Church Road

...The Travelodge Gatwick Airport is the ideal place to stay before or after a flight.... Comfortable and conveniently located hotel just five minutes from Gatwick airport....

June

Cheap weekend flights in June from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 18 Jun Lisbon (LIS) London (STN) Ryanair £83
Earn £0.83
Return Mon, 22 Jun London (STN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 19 Jun Lisbon (LIS) London (STN) Ryanair £83
Earn £0.83
Return Thu, 25 Jun London (STN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair

Best one-week trip in June from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 9 Jun Lisbon (LIS) London (LHR) British Airways £123
Earn £1.23
Return Tue, 16 Jun London (LHR) Lisbon (LIS) British Airways
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheap weekend flights in July from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 10 Jul Lisbon (LIS) London (STN) Ryanair £106
Earn £1.06
Return Sun, 12 Jul London (STN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 29 Jul Lisbon (LIS) London (STN) Ryanair £66
Earn £0.66
Return Tue, 1 Sep London (STN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair

Best one-week trip in July from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sun, 5 Jul Lisbon (LIS) London (STN) Ryanair £115
Earn £1.15
Return Sun, 12 Jul London (STN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

August

Cheap weekend flights in August from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 7 Aug Lisbon (LIS) London (LHR) British Airways £141
Earn £1.41
Return Sun, 9 Aug London (LHR) Lisbon (LIS) British Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 5 Aug Lisbon (LIS) London (STN) Ryanair £89
Earn £0.89
Return Tue, 1 Sep London (STN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair

Best one-week trip in August from Lisbon to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 29 Aug Lisbon (LIS) London (STN) Ryanair £173
Earn £1.73
Return Sat, 5 Sep London (STN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

Lisbon and London airports and terminals

Airports in Lisbon, PT

map of airports in Lisbon
  • 1

    Lisbon airport (LIS)

    Distance from City Center: 3.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LIS to LON

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 British Airways, Finnair, TAP Portugal
    Terminal 2 Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in London , GB

map of airports in London
  • 1

    Heathrow Airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 14 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LIS to LHR

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 TAP Portugal
    Terminal 3 British Airways, Finnair
  • 2

    Gatwick airport (LGW)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from LIS to LGW

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal S TAP Portugal
  • 3

    Stansted airport (STN)

    Distance from City Center: 30.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from LIS to STN

    Carriers
    Ryanair
  • 4

    Luton airport (LTN)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

  • 5

    London-City airport (LCY)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

  • 6

    Southend airport (SEN)

    Distance from City Center: 35.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Lisbon to London

    • 16 direct flights are operating from Lisbon to London today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 40m.
    • Ryanair flight 1885 (06:30 GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Lisbon to London.
    • Ryanair flight 1883 (20:55 GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Lisbon to London.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Lisbon to London (TAP Portugal flight 342, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 30m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Lisbon to London (Ryanair flight 1883, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 2h 50m.
    • Flights from Lisbon airport (LIS) to Gatwick airport (LGW), Heathrow Airport (LHR), London-City airport (LCY), Luton airport (LTN), Southend airport (SEN), Stansted airport (STN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Lisbon to London on Mon, May 25, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Ryanair FR1885 LIS 06:30 STN 09:20 738 2hr 50min
easyJet U28716 LIS 06:40 LGW 09:20 320 2hr 40min
TAP Portugal TP342 LIS 07:05 LGW 09:35 320 2hr 30min
Sata International S48610 LIS 07:15 LGW 09:50 100 2hr 35min
British Airways BA499 LIS 08:10 LHR 10:45 320 2hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1692/KL1009 LIS 05:00 LHR 10:45 737/737 5hr 45min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Air France KL1692/AF3172 LIS 05:00 LCY 11:05 737/AR8 6hr 5min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1692/KL2406 LIS 05:00 LCY 11:05 737/ARJ 6hr 5min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/British Airways KL1692/BA431 LIS 05:00 LHR 12:00 737/321 7hr 0min
Sata International S48602 LIS 09:50 LHR 12:35 319 2hr 45min
easyJet U22366 LIS 10:00 LTN 12:40 319 2hr 40min
TAP Portugal/British Airways TP324/BA1391 LIS 07:35 LHR 13:00 319/320 5hr 25min
Sata International/British Airways S48748/BA479 LIS 07:05 LHR 13:05 319/320 6hr 0min