By clicking, I agree to the terms

Manchester to Lisbon Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Manchester to Lisbon

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
MAN LIS Mon, 18 May - Wed, 20 May £46
MAN LIS Mon, 4 May - Fri, 8 May £50
MAN LIS Fri, 5 Jun - Mon, 15 Jun £83
MAN LIS Tue, 15 Sep - Sat, 19 Sep £90
MAN LIS Fri, 11 Sep - Mon, 21 Sep £94
MAN LIS Thu, 23 Apr - Thu, 7 May £95
MAN LIS Fri, 12 Jun - Fri, 19 Jun £115
MAN LIS Mon, 14 Sep - Thu, 17 Sep £116
MAN LIS Fri, 13 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov £181
MAN LIS Fri, 15 May - Wed, 20 May £859

Flying From Manchester

Manchester International Airport is one of the UK's major airports and is located in the North West of England. It is close to the M6 motorway and within easy access of the trans-Pennine M62 making it a major point of departure for people throughout the North. It boasts plentiful parking and the kind of facilities demanded by the modern traveller. Parking facilities include 'turn up and park', long stay parking and drop off points. For those choosing not to travel by car, the airport can be reached by coach, bus, Metrolink, train and taxi. Metrolink is ideal for passengers arriving from central Manchester and it stops at several stations en route.

Flights Manchester passengers can relax before departure at the lounges in Manchester Airport's three terminals. For those wanting to make some purchases there are also excellent shopping facilities available. There are well known restaurants, bars, snack bars and coffee houses at the airport, guaranteed to help passengers enjoy the best possible start to their holiday. Staff are also on hand to assist those with young children, or those who have mobility difficulties.

Those who have travelled a long way, or who prefer a good night's rest before taking flights from Manchester, will be pleased to know that there are several hotels close to the airport. A shuttle service allows those who have enjoyed a comfortable night's sleep to arrive for their flights in good time. Book flights from Manchester to Lisbon by visiting the ebookers.com website.

Enjoy Lisbon

Lisbon International is Portugal's largest airport and lies just four miles from the city of Lisbon. Passengers taking flights to Lisbon can travel from the airport to the city via taxi or bus. Cars can also be hired at the airport.

Lisbon is a delightful city. The Portuguese capital looks across the River Tagus (Rio Tejo) and has much to offer tourists. The city boasts intriguing Gothic cathedrals and delightful monasteries and museums which are always a worth a visit. A walk down to the riverside will bring the tourist to BelŽm, a district which played a key role in Portugal's maritime glory. Whether it is to shop, or just simply relax, a visit to Baixa is a must. Take a ride on the Elevador de Santa Justa, a wrought iron lift, which takes visitors up to the Bairro Alto. There, tourists can relax in a rooftop cafŽ and take in the wonderful view. Also worth visiting is the Castelo de S‹o Jorge, ancient fortifications which overlook the city.

While the city is a great place for sightseeing, it is also ideal for those taking flights Lisbon to let their hair down with a variety of entertainment venues. For visitors who want to go clubbing until the early hours, there is the Music Box. For something that is especially sophisticated, the BelŽm Bar CafŽ is the place to be. Visit our website at ebookers.com to book your flights from Manchester to Lisbon.

.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Lisbon

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3
£50
4
£50
5
6
£50
7 8
£50
9
£50
10
£50
11 12
13
£50
14 15
£50
16
£50
17
£50
18
£50
19
£50
20
£50
21
£50
22
£50
23
£50
24
£50
25 26
£50
27
£50
28
£50
29
£50
30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Lisbon Hotels

Hotel only £43.72

Holiday Inn Express LISBON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.7 / 5 19 reviews

Rua da Guine Nr. 18-18B,Prior Velho Map

Only 5 minutes away from Lisbon Airport , our convenient shuttle bus makes getting to and from the airport relaxing.... More

Hotel only £45.24

Radisson Blu Hotel, Lisbon

4 stars
4.1 / 5 34 reviews

Av Marechal Craveiro Lopes 390 Map

Save 10% on your stay

Conveniently located 5 minutest from international airport by taxi, with Campo Grande subway station opposite the hotel, just 15 minutes from city center by underground.... More

April

Cheap weekend flights in April from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 24 Apr Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal £50
Earn £0.50
Return Mon, 27 Apr Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 3 Apr Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal £50
Earn £0.50
Return Thu, 7 May Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal

Best one-week trip in April from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 24 Apr Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal £50
Earn £0.50
Return Fri, 1 May Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheap weekend flights in May from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 15 May Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal £50
Earn £0.50
Return Mon, 18 May Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sun, 10 May Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair £41
Earn £0.41
Return Thu, 14 May Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) Ryanair

Best one-week trip in May from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 13 May Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) Ryanair £46
Earn £0.46
Return Wed, 20 May Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheap weekend flights in June from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 26 Jun Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal £50
Earn £0.50
Return Mon, 29 Jun Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 23 Jun Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal £50
Earn £0.50
Return Thu, 25 Jun Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal

Best one-week trip in June from Manchester to Lisbon

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Mon, 15 Jun Manchester (MAN) Lisbon (LIS) TAP Portugal £50
Earn £0.50
Return Mon, 22 Jun Lisbon (LIS) Manchester (MAN) TAP Portugal
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Manchester to Lisbon

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Manchester to Lisbon today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 50m.
    • TAP Portugal flight 321 (10:45 GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Manchester to Lisbon.
    • TAP Portugal flight 323 (17:45 GMT, Airbus Industrie A319) is today's latest available flight from Manchester to Lisbon.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Manchester to Lisbon (TAP Portugal flight 321, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Manchester to Lisbon (TAP Portugal flight 321, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 50m.
    • Flights from Manchester Int'l Airport (MAN) to Lisbon airport (LIS) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Manchester to Lisbon on Fri, Mar 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air France/Air France AF1899/AF1024 MAN 06:10 LIS 11:05 E95/319 4hr 55min
Brussels Airlines/Brussels Airlines SN2184/SN3815 MAN 06:35 LIS 13:05 319/320 6hr 30min
Brussels Airlines/TAP Portugal SN2184/TP617 MAN 06:35 LIS 13:25 319/319 6hr 50min
TAP Portugal TP321 MAN 10:45 LIS 13:35 320 2hr 50min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/TAP Portugal KL1072/TP663 MAN 05:55 LIS 13:45 737/321 7hr 50min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Sata International KL1072/S48643 MAN 05:55 LIS 13:45 737/321 7hr 50min
Aer Lingus/Aer Lingus EI203/EI484 MAN 08:00 LIS 13:50 320/320 5hr 50min
Air France/Alitalia AF1899/AZ2620 MAN 06:10 LIS 14:10 E95/319 8hr 0min
Air France/Air France AF1899/AF1624 MAN 06:10 LIS 14:10 E95/319 8hr 0min
Air France/Alitalia AF1999/AZ2620 MAN 06:45 LIS 14:10 DH4/319 7hr 25min
Air France/Air France AF1999/AF1624 MAN 06:45 LIS 14:10 DH4/319 7hr 25min
Air France/Air France AF1669/AF1624 MAN 08:45 LIS 14:10 321/319 5hr 25min
Alitalia/Air France AZ3537/AF1624 MAN 08:45 LIS 14:10 321/319 5hr 25min