By clicking, I agree to the terms

Mumbai to Srinagar Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Mumbai to Srinagar

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
BOM SXR Wed, 20 May - Tue, 26 May £184
BOM SXR Wed, 20 May - Tue, 26 May £365

Get the Best Deals on Flights from Mumbai to Srinagar

At ebookers.com, we are used to getting passengers great deals on flights from Mumbai to Srinagar. If you like a bargain, browse our site to find the flight you need at the price that suits you. Ebookers makes air travel cheaper, so keep checking the site for all the latest sales and discounts.

Find somewhere to stay

As well as providing flights from Mumbai to Srinagar, ebookers.com can also find you somewhere to stay in your price range. Use our simple search facility to find flights and hotels on the dates that you need them. We love making holidays low cost.

Need a hire car?

If you need to hire a car for your holiday but aren't sure where to find the best deal, look no further than ebookers.com. Make sure you include cars in your search when looking for flights from Mumbai to Srinagar.

Find answers easily

Our customers have better things to do than trawl the Internet for answers to travel questions, so we at ebookers.com make it easier. You can search our site to find answers to common travel questions, such as visa requirements, and if you need more help, you can call one of our customer service representatives. While you are logged into the site, why not choose where you want to sit on flights from Mumbai to Srinagar? Just log into your account and use the online seat-reservation facility.

Changing flight dates

We know that unexpected things can happen to make people need to change the details of booked flights from Mumbai to Srinagar. You can do this online at ebookers.com, and we will tell you if any part of your fare can be used towards future flights.

Cheap flights from Mumbai to Srinagar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16
£193
17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Mumbai to Srinagar

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Mon, 16 Mar Mumbai (BOM) Srinagar (SXR) Air India £193
Earn £1.93
Return Sun, 22 Mar Srinagar (SXR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India

Best one-week trip in March from Mumbai to Srinagar

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 14 Mar Mumbai (BOM) Srinagar (SXR) Air India £216
Earn £2.16
Return Sat, 21 Mar Srinagar (SXR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Mumbai to Srinagar

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 20 May Mumbai (BOM) Srinagar (SXR) Air India £184
Earn £1.84
Return Tue, 26 May Srinagar (SXR) Mumbai (BOM) Air India
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Mumbai to Srinagar on Sun, Mar 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W390/9W603 BOM 06:25 SXR 12:05 73H/738 5hr 40min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W301/9W603 BOM 07:00 SXR 12:05 739/738 5hr 5min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W303/9W603 BOM 07:30 SXR 12:05 73H/738 4hr 35min
Jet Airways/Jet Airways 9W333/9W603 BOM 08:00 SXR 12:05 73H/738 4hr 5min
Air India/Jet Airways AI601/9W603 BOM 06:00 SXR 12:05 321/738 6hr 5min
Jet Airways/Air India 9W301/AI866 BOM 07:00 SXR 13:30 739/321 6hr 30min
Jet Airways/Air India 9W303/AI866 BOM 07:30 SXR 13:30 73H/321 6hr 0min
Jet Airways/Air India 9W333/AI866 BOM 08:00 SXR 13:30 73H/321 5hr 30min
Air India/Air India AI635/AI866 BOM 06:00 SXR 13:30 320/321 7hr 30min
Air India/Air India AI864/AI866 BOM 07:00 SXR 13:30 321/321 6hr 30min
Air India/Air India AI806/AI866 BOM 08:00 SXR 13:30 321/321 5hr 30min
Air India AI866 BOM 09:00 SXR 13:30 321 4hr 30min
Jet Airways/Air India 9W390/AI821 BOM 06:25 SXR 13:45 73H/320 7hr 20min