By clicking, I agree to the terms

Munich to Split Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Munich to Split

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
MUC SPU Thu, 9 Apr - Mon, 13 Apr £87
MUC SPU Thu, 9 Apr - Mon, 13 Apr £87
MUC SPU Fri, 5 Jun - Wed, 10 Jun £105
MUC SPU Wed, 24 Jun - Wed, 8 Jul £134
MUC SPU Sun, 30 Aug - Fri, 4 Sep £149
MUC SPU Thu, 9 Apr - Mon, 13 Apr £165
MUC SPU Fri, 17 Apr - Sun, 19 Apr £178
MUC SPU Fri, 5 Jun - Wed, 10 Jun £188
MUC SPU Fri, 14 Aug - Sat, 22 Aug £301
MUC SPU Fri, 14 Aug - Sat, 22 Aug £354

Flights from Munchen

Munchen International Airport is the primary airport for the city of Munchen in Germany. A range of international flights arrive and depart from the airport, including flights from Munchen to Split. Whether you are travelling on business or for pleasure, ebookers.com will assist you with all aspects of your booking, from helping you to find the best possible flights from Munchen to finding the best hotels in the best spots for the lowest price. Our travel tools include live price monitoring, so that the lowest prices are always available on flights and hotels.

Travellers who wish to park their car at the airport for the period of time that they are away will find plenty of parking options available to them at Munchen Airport, including both long term and short term car parks, and all at reasonable prices. For those not wishing to drive, city train lines go to the airport, as do taxis, although a taxi ride may mean getting stuck in traffic.

Passengers waiting for flights from Munich to Split have a wide variety of food and drink options at their disposal at one of the many restaurants in Munchen Airport's terminals. Duty-free shops are also available, offering a range of plain and fancy items for purchase. Using ebookers.com to monitor and book all of your flight and hotel information gives you the finest tools possible to get the best deal you can on flights Munchen.

Flying to Split

Split is a Croatian city on the coast of the Adriatic Sea that dates back to ancient times and the Roman Empire. Visitors to the area arrive at Split Airport, known locally as Resnik Airport. Located outside the city of Split in Kastela, the airport is served by several major airlines, including Croatia Airlines, Aeroflot, and Lufthansa. Fares on these and other airlines are easily researched on ebookers.

Transportation from Split Airport

You can easily rent a vehicle for your stay in Split through ebookers, and it will be available to pick up outside the terminals on the ground floor. Buses and taxis are also available on the ground floor and pick up passengers in several spots located directly outside the airport. Taxi services are available during airport hours and public transportation is available on lines No. 37 and 38. The Pleso Transport Company also provides shuttle service from the airport via reservation.

Weather in Split

Pack shorts and light clothing for a July or August visit to Split, when the daily high temperature regularly hits 29°C. The winter months of December through February get quite cold, with lows that can drop to 5°C. Make sure you have gloves and other winter accessories for travel in these months.

When to Go and What to Do

The majority of tourists visit Split between April and September, taking advantage of the warm weather. If you’re planning a trip during this time, make sure to select fares and rooms early. From late September through October, hotel rooms, and fares are offered at significantly lower prices, providing a great opportunity for travellers on a budget to visit the area. There’s never a shortage of things to do in Split, whenever you decide to visit. Marvel at the ancient ruins of the Roman emperor Diocletian’s palace, or visit one of the area’s several museums. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy a day well-spent on Marjan or Brac Island. Whatever you decide to do in Split, make sure to begin your planning with ebookers.

Cheap flights from Munich to Split

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9
£87
10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Split Hotels

Hotel only £34.57

MEDENA

3 stars
3.0 / 5 4 reviews

SEGET DONJI Map

...The hotel is located just 3 km away from the beautiful, picturesque town of Trogir and 8km from Split airport.... More

Hotel only £27.08

Belvedere Apartments

3 stars
2.0 / 5 0 reviews

Seget Vranjica bb Map

Special offer Easter holidays - 10% Off

...They are 5 km from Trogir, 8 km from Split Airport, 30 km from Split.... More

Hotel only £99.70

Villa Rustica Dalmatia

4 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

Brune Busica 21 Map

Villa Rustica Dalmatia - is located in beautiful old Mediterranean town Seget Vranjica, only 3 km from town of Trogir and 7 km from Split Airport.... More

Hotel only £41.89

Dalmatian Apartments Lavanda-Viola-Verde Split

4 stars
4.8 / 5 4 reviews

Livanjska street 6 Map

Located on the outskirts of the Diocletian Palace, these 4* one bedroom apartment and 3* studio-apartment are fully equipped, modern and stylish and are the perfect place for your stay in Split.... More

April

Cheap weekend flights in April from Munich to Split

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 9 Apr Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Vueling £87
Earn £0.87
Return Mon, 13 Apr Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Vueling

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Munich to Split

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 9 Apr Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Vueling £87
Earn £0.87
Return Mon, 13 Apr Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Vueling

Best one-week trip in April from Munich to Split

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 4 Apr Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Lufthansa £159
Earn £1.59
Return Sat, 11 Apr Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheap weekend flights in May from Munich to Split

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 23 May Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Lufthansa £150
Earn £1.50
Return Mon, 25 May Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Lufthansa

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Munich to Split

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 23 May Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Lufthansa £150
Earn £1.50
Return Mon, 25 May Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheap weekend flights in June from Munich to Split

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 4 Jun Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Vueling £101
Earn £1.01
Return Sun, 7 Jun Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Vueling

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Munich to Split

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 4 Jun Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Vueling £101
Earn £1.01
Return Sun, 7 Jun Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Vueling
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Munich to Split

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Munich to Split today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 15m.
    • Lufthansa flight 1716 (14:50 GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 900) is today's earliest available flight from Munich to Split.
    • Lufthansa flight 1716 (14:50 GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 900) is today's latest available flight from Munich to Split.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Munich to Split (Lufthansa flight 1716, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 1h 15m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Munich to Split (Lufthansa flight 1716, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 1h 15m.
    • Flights from F.J. Strauss Airport (MUC) to Split Airport (SPU) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Munich to Split on Wed, Apr 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH101/LH6004 MUC 10:00 SPU 13:45 320/320 3hr 45min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH93/LH6004 MUC 07:00 SPU 13:45 321/320 6hr 45min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH95/LH6004 MUC 08:00 SPU 13:45 321/320 5hr 45min
TAP Portugal/TAP Portugal TP7633/TP6871 MUC 10:00 SPU 13:45 320/320 3hr 45min
TAP Portugal/TAP Portugal TP7643/TP6871 MUC 07:00 SPU 13:45 321/320 6hr 45min