By clicking, I agree to the terms

Nassau to Fort Lauderdale Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
NAS FLL Wed, 15 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr £189
NAS FLL Thu, 9 Apr - Sun, 12 Apr £204
NAS FLL Mon, 24 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug £227
NAS FLL Mon, 24 Aug - Sat, 29 Aug £320
NAS FLL Wed, 15 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr £406
NAS FLL Wed, 15 Apr - Tue, 21 Apr £503

Find Low-Cost Flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

When you are looking for sales on flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale, Ebookers can provide the lowest prices. Our high-tech flight search engine allows you to find the best bargains, day or night.

Plane tickets for less

At Ebookers, we pride ourselves on collecting the lowest prices for travel deals on flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale. We work with top travel service providers from around the world to find discount fares to Fort Lauderdale. When you need to find the best prices, our powerful search engine searches multiple airlines and travel operators and returns the cheapest options. We'll even give you a warning if there are a limited number of seats available, so you won't miss out on great deals.

Package deals offer the best prices

When you need more than just flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale, use Ebookers for a package deal. Add a car or hotel to your booking and take advantage of discounted pricing, or book a cruise or a complete holiday package to take care of all your travel needs in one place. By booking your entire trip with Ebookers, you can find the best prices available.

Easy changes to bookings

If your travel plans change after you book your flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale, we make it easy to update your booking. With Ebookers, there's no need to spend hours on hold. Instead, you can simply log into the "My Bookings" section of the website. From there, you can change dates, cancel the booking or update your individual traveller details.

Cheap flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Fort Lauderdale Hotels

Hotel only £100.13

Holiday Inn Express & Suites FORT LAUDERDALE AIRPORT SOUTH

3 stars
3.1 / 5 11 reviews

205 N. Federal Hwy. Map

...Just 1.5 miles to the beaches of Dania Beach and minutes from the Fort Lauderdale / Hollywood Int'l Airport (FLL), our hotel is the perfect choice if you're coming to soak up the sun, do... More

Hotel only £74.73

Sheraton Fort Lauderdale Airport & Cruise Port Hotel

4 stars
3.6 / 5 89 reviews

1825 Griffin Road Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Free shuttle 24/7 to and from Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport.... Cruise goers and executive travelers zero in on Sheraton Fort Lauderdale Airport & Cruise Port Hotel, a solid... More

Hotel only £106.85

Courtyard by Marriott Fort Lauderdale Airport & Cruise Port

3 stars
4.1 / 5 77 reviews

400 Map

Rate includes breakfast

...After a long day, relax in the FLL Airport hotel's guestrooms offering free Wi-Fi, desk with ergonomic chair and a refrigerator.... Choose our Fort Lauderdale Airport hotel for a cruise or... More

Hotel only £96.10

Fairfield Inn & Suites Ft. Lauderdale Airport-Cruise Port is minutes from Port Everglades and Ft. Lauderdale Airport (FLL).... More

Hotel only £113.57

Homewood Suites by Hilton Ft.Lauderdale Airport-Cruise Port

3 stars
4.5 / 5 20 reviews

2061 Griffin Road Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

...We offer a complimentary shuttle service to and from Ft. Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport.... More

Hotel only £86.69

Candlewood Suites FT. LAUDERDALE AIRPORT/CRUISE

2 stars
3.7 / 5 33 reviews

1120 W. State Road 84 Map

Welcome to Our Fort Lauderdale Airport Hotel The Candlewood Suites of Fort Lauderdale, Florida brings you the comforts of home with a convenient location.... More

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 24 Jul Nassau (NAS) Fort Lauderdale (FLL) jetBlue £189
Earn £1.89
Return Sun, 9 Aug Fort Lauderdale (FLL) Nassau (NAS) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Nassau and Fort Lauderdale airports and terminals

Airports in Nassau, BS

map of airports in Nassau
  • 1

    Nassau International Airport (NAS)

    Distance from City Center: 8.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from NAS to FLL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal C jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Fort Lauderdale FL, US

map of airports in Fort Lauderdale
  • 1

    Fort Lauderdale Int'l airport (FLL)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from NAS to FLL

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale

    • 3 direct flights are operating from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 5m.
    • jetBlue flight 1394 (09:23 GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale.
    • jetBlue flight 1994 (18:35 GMT, Embraer 190) is today's latest available flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale (jetBlue flight 1994, Embraer 190) takes 1h 3m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale (jetBlue flight 1794, Embraer 190) takes 1h 8m.
    • Flights from Nassau International Airport (NAS) to Fort Lauderdale Int'l airport (FLL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Nassau to Fort Lauderdale on Thu, Apr 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Bahamasair/Bahamasair UP315/UP141 NAS 06:00 FLL 09:25 DH8/DH8 3hr 25min
jetBlue B61394 NAS 09:23 FLL 10:29 E90 1hr 6min
Bahamasair UP201 NAS 10:15 FLL 11:10 737 0hr 55min
jetBlue B61794 NAS 14:32 FLL 15:40 E90 1hr 8min
Bahamasair UP205 NAS 15:45 FLL 16:40 737 0hr 55min
Bahamasair UP207 NAS 18:30 FLL 19:30 DH8 1hr 0min
jetBlue B61994 NAS 18:35 FLL 19:38 E90 1hr 3min