Oslo to Alicante Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Cheap flights from Oslo to Alicante

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Oslo to Alicante

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 9 Oct Oslo (TRF) Alicante (ALC) Norwegian £262
Earn £2.62
Return Mon, 26 Oct Alicante (ALC) Oslo (TRF) Norwegian
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Oslo to Alicante

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Oslo to Alicante today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 3h 43m.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 4675 (06:00 GMT, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Oslo to Alicante.
    • Norwegian flight 5533 (20:30 GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Oslo to Alicante.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Oslo to Alicante (Norwegian flight 5533, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 3h 35m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Oslo to Alicante (Norwegian flight 1792, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 3h 45m.
    • Flights from Oslo Airport (OSL), Rygge Moss (RYG), Sandefjord Torp airport (TRF) to Alicante Airport (ALC) are available for this route.

Selected fares from Oslo to Alicante

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
OSL ALC Fri, 9 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct £262
OSL ALC Fri, 9 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct £292
OSL ALC Fri, 9 Oct - Mon, 26 Oct £550

Flights from Oslo to Alicante

Flights from Oslo to Alicante are an easy way to travel from Norway to Spain, eliminating the need for long ferry and train rides. Alicante is the second-largest city in Valencia and offers everything from stunning white sand beaches to exciting nightlife opportunities. With ebookers, you can find great deals on low-fare flights to Alicante.

Oslo, Norway

The Gardermoen International Airport serves Oslo. The airport is located 30 miles outside of the city. The easiest way to get to the airport from the city is the Airport Express Train, also called Flytoget. The fare is 170 kroner, and the ride takes approximately 30 minutes from the centre of the city. Norwegian State Railways operates regional trains to the airport for 90 kroner. If you are not near a train station, a number of buses offer service to the airport from around the city, including Flybussen and Flybussekspressen. Parking is also available at the airport for 150 kroner per day, 490 kroner for 1 week, 640 kroner for 2 weeks and 790 kroner for 3 weeks. The closest lot to the terminal is P1. Lots P2 to P6 require you to take a shuttle bus to the airport building. At the airport, you can find a range of international food options, from Pizza Hut to the local favourite, Sinnataggen.

Alicante, Spain

With its spectacular location on Spain's Costa Brava, Alicante has something for every type of traveller. The city offers everything from world-class golf courses to castles and art galleries. For beach lovers, the highlight of any trip to Alicante is the stunning coastline.

Experience Alicante

The El Altet Airport serves Alicante from its location roughly 7 miles south of the city. The easiest way to get into Alicante from the airport is by taxi. The ride into the city takes approximately 15 minutes, depending on traffic, and the fare is about €15. If you are not Travelling with a great deal of luggage, buses are also available from the airport. The Alicante Route runs from the airport into the city centre, stopping at a number of sites along the way, including the Elche Avenue Train Station and the Plaza del Mar. The bus departs every 40 minutes, and the fare is approximately €3. Rental cars are also available at the airport; for the best deals, book in advance with ebookers.

Alicante experiences moderate temperature changes from season to season. From June to October, temperatures regularly rise above 27°C. In the winter, most days average 10°C. The most comfortable time to visit is late spring and early fall, when temperatures are pleasant and humidity is low.

Alicante offers a range of tourist attractions for travellers. One of the highlights of the city is the spectacular Santa Barbara Castle, which towers above the city. In the summer, the castle is the site of special concerts and gatherings. The city is also home to a second castle, the Castillo de San Fernando.

Travelling from Oslo to Alicante

The flight from Oslo to Alicante is short and comfortable, so you can be on the beaches of the Costa Brava in no time. Whether you are coming to Spain for business or a relaxed week of golf, ebookers can help you find a flight that suits your schedule and your budget.

Alicante hotels near airports

From £33.64

Areca Hotel & Spa 4* Elche

4 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

C/ Limon n2 Torrellano

Book Min 2 Nights & Save 5%

...It is 5 minutes' drive from Alicante Airport and an airport shuttle service is available....

From £35.26

Holiday Inn ELCHE

3 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

CALLE MIGUEL SERVET 25,(PARQUE INDUSTRIAL)

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Your conferences at Alicante Exhibition Centre (IFA) and flights from Alicante Airport are a 6km-drive on the convenient, nearby A7 highway....

From £30.16

Exe Aparthotel Alicante Hills

4 stars
3.8 / 5 4 reviews

Glorieta Reino Unido 6

Book Now & Save 10%

Alicante Hills is a modern complex with free Wi-Fi, an seasonal outdoor pool and jacuzzi . All apartments come with a private balcon and a flat-screen TV. They are equipped with a full bathroom...

From £31.66

Holiday Inn Express Alicante

3 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Av. De Elche, 112

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

The Hotel Holiday Inn Express Alicante totally renovated in 2011 is a modern business hotel located within easy reach of Alicante Airport (ALC), the Office for Harmonization in the Internal Market...

From £40.37

AC Hotel Alicante by Marriott

4 stars
4.0 / 5 4 reviews

Avda. de Elche, 3

Free Wifi In Common Areas

...This Alicante hotel is just 500m from the bus station, 700m from the train station and minutes away from the Alicante Airport....

From £32.37

La City Alicante

3 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

Av de Salamanca, 16

FREE WiFi

...Alicante Airport is only 12 km away from the town and there is a bus stop 50 metres from the hotel.

Oslo and Alicante airports and terminals

Airports in Oslo, NO

map of airports in Oslo
  • 1

    Oslo Airport (OSL)

    Distance from City Center: 22.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from OSL to ALC

    Carriers
    Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
  • 2

    Sandefjord Torp airport (TRF)

    Distance from City Center: 53.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from TRF to ALC

    Carriers
    Norwegian, Ryanair
  • 3

    Rygge Moss (RYG)

    Distance from City Center: 36.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from RYG to ALC

    Carriers
    Norwegian, Ryanair
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Alicante , ES

map of airports in Alicante
  • 1

    Alicante Airport (ALC)

    Distance from City Center: 6.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from OSL to ALC

    Carriers
    Norwegian, Ryanair, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Oslo to Alicante on Sun, Aug 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Ryanair FR9059 RYG 06:35 ALC 10:15 738 3hr 40min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK4675 OSL 06:40 ALC 10:25 738 3hr 45min
Norwegian DY5504 TRF 11:10 ALC 14:45 73H 3hr 35min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1142/KL2641 OSL 09:20 ALC 15:50 EMJ/737 6hr 30min
Norwegian DY5501 OSL 12:15 ALC 16:00 73H 3hr 45min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines/SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK490/SK1853 OSL 11:55 ALC 19:15 736/73H 7hr 20min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1146/KL2647 OSL 14:05 ALC 21:10 EMJ/737 7hr 5min
Norwegian DY5503 OSL 20:00 ALC 23:45 73H 3hr 45min
Norwegian/Norwegian DY820/DY5513 OSL 17:00 ALC 23:55 73H/73H 6hr 55min
Norwegian/Norwegian DY3240/DY5525 OSL 18:25 ALC 23:55 73H/73H 5hr 30min