By clicking, I agree to the terms

Pontianak to Yogyakarta Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Pontianak to Yogyakarta

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
PNK JOG Sun, 18 Jan - Fri, 23 Jan £374

Find Low-Cost Flights from Pontianak to Yogyakarta

When you are looking for sales on flights from Pontianak to Yogyakarta, Ebookers can provide the lowest prices. Our high-tech flight search engine allows you to find the best bargains, day or night.

Plane tickets for less

At Ebookers, we pride ourselves on collecting the lowest prices for travel deals on flights from Pontianak to Yogyakarta. We work with top travel service providers from around the world to find discount fares to Yogyakarta. When you need to find the best prices, our powerful search engine searches multiple airlines and travel operators and returns the cheapest options. We'll even give you a warning if there are a limited number of seats available, so you won't miss out on great deals.

Package deals offer the best prices

When you need more than just flights from Pontianak to Yogyakarta, use Ebookers for a package deal. Add a car or hotel to your booking and take advantage of discounted pricing, or book a cruise or a complete holiday package to take care of all your travel needs in one place. By booking your entire trip with Ebookers, you can find the best prices available.

Easy changes to bookings

If your travel plans change after you book your flights from Pontianak to Yogyakarta, we make it easy to update your booking. With Ebookers, there's no need to spend hours on hold. Instead, you can simply log into the "My Bookings" section of the website. From there, you can change dates, cancel the booking or update your individual traveller details.

Cheap flights from Pontianak to Yogyakarta

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
£374
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Yogyakarta Hotels

Hotel only £42.48

Sheraton Mustika Yogyakarta Resort and Spa

5 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

Jalan Laksda. Adisucipto Km. 8,7 Map

Includes 1 Hour Spa, Laundry, 15% off F&B and More

...And Adisucipto International Airport (JOG) is only 2 kilometers away.... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Pontianak to Yogyakarta

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sun, 18 Jan Pontianak (PNK) Yogyakarta (JOG) Garuda Indonesia £374
Earn £3.74
Return Fri, 23 Jan Yogyakarta (JOG) Pontianak (PNK) Garuda Indonesia
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheap weekend flights in February from Pontianak to Yogyakarta

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 19 Feb Pontianak (PNK) Yogyakarta (JOG) Garuda Indonesia £374
Earn £3.74
Return Sun, 22 Feb Yogyakarta (JOG) Pontianak (PNK) Garuda Indonesia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Pontianak to Yogyakarta

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 19 Feb Pontianak (PNK) Yogyakarta (JOG) Garuda Indonesia £374
Earn £3.74
Return Sun, 22 Feb Yogyakarta (JOG) Pontianak (PNK) Garuda Indonesia
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Pontianak to Yogyakarta on Sun, Dec 21, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA501/GA206 PNK 06:15 JOG 11:20 738/738 5hr 5min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA503/GA206 PNK 07:40 JOG 11:20 738/738 3hr 40min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA503/GA208 PNK 07:40 JOG 13:25 738/738 5hr 45min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA505/GA210 PNK 10:50 JOG 14:20 738/738 3hr 30min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA505/GA212 PNK 10:50 JOG 15:35 738/738 4hr 45min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA507/GA216 PNK 15:20 JOG 19:40 738/738 4hr 20min
Garuda Indonesia/Garuda Indonesia GA507/GA218 PNK 15:20 JOG 20:50 738/738 5hr 30min