Rochester to Washington DC Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Budget Flights from Rochester to Washington DC

When it comes to finding discount flights from Rochester to Washington DC, look no further than Ebookers. Our convenient travel planner tools help you find the best deals on all of your travel needs.

Cheap fares for international and domestic flights

With Ebookers, you can rest assured that you are getting the best possible deals on flights from Rochester to Washington DC. The Ebookers search engine finds the lowest prices on the Internet, so you don't have to search multiple websites to save money. Plus, as a member, you have unique access to our exclusive deals from travel providers around the world.

Book a complete trip

At Ebookers, we are dedicated to making travel booking easy and pain free. Chances are, you'll need more than flights from Rochester to Washington DC. When you use our search engine, there's no need to book your hotel and car rental separately; you can add them onto your flight search for maximum convenience. We also allow you to add cruises, tours and even airport transfers for a complete trip.

Make changes to your travel plans

When your plans change, there's no need to worry about finding time during business hours to alter your booking. With Ebookers, you can update your flights from Rochester to Washington DC directly from our website at any time. Simply log in to the "My Bookings" section to view your booking details, change your dates or choose a different seating preference. You can even cancel your flights.

Cheap flights from Rochester to Washington DC

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Washington DC Hotels

Hotel only £53.09

Washington Dulles Airport Marriott

3 stars
4.0 / 5 24 reviews

45020 Aviation Drive

Rate includes breakfast

Centrally located among Dulles Airport hotels in Northern Virginia, the Washington Dulles Airport Marriott provides easy access to the Dulles Technology Corridor and offers complimentary shuttle...

Hotel only £73.25

Renaissance Arlington Capital View Hotel

4 stars
4.5 / 5 20 reviews

2800 South Potomac Ave

Rate Includes Breakfast

...Courtesy shuttle services to National Airport and Crystal City Metro station provide possibilities to discover something new....

Hotel only £93.41

Residence Inn Arlington Capital View

3 stars
4.5 / 5 22 reviews

2850

The Residence Inn Arlington Capital View Hotel is conveniently located a mile from the DCA Airport, 30 miles from the Washington, DC/Dulles Airport (IAD) and minutes from the PBS, Boeing, Lockheed...

Hotel only £72.58

Crowne Plaza WASHINGTON NATL AIRPORT

4 stars
4.1 / 5 95 reviews

1480 CRYSTAL DRIVE

...The Crowne Plaza® Reagan National Airport (DCA) is perfectly located for meetings and events in Crystal City.... No matter what brings you to Arlington, VA, our hotel's services, including free...

Hotel only £65.93

Hilton Crystal City at Washington Reagan National Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 69 reviews

2399 Jefferson Davis Highway

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

Conveniently located next to Reagan National Airport, the Hilton Crystal City at Washington Reagan National Airport hotel is the perfect base to see the sights of the USA’s capital city....

Hotel only £73.26

Hyatt Regency Crystal City

4 stars
4.2 / 5 480 reviews

2799 Jefferson Davis Hwy

Rate Includes Complimentary Wi-Fi

...Airport hotel with free shuttle to Reagan National and rooftop pool.... The Hyatt Regency Crystal City is right next to the Reagan National Airport and is less than five miles from the center of...

Rochester and Washington DC airports and terminals

Airports in RochesterNY, US

map of airports in Rochester
  • 1

    Monroe County (ROC)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from ROC to WAS

    Carriers
    American Airlines, US Airways, United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Washington DC DC, US

map of airports in Washington DC
  • 1

    Reagan Airport (DCA)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ROC to DCA

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal B American Airlines
    Terminal C American Airlines, US Airways
  • 2

    Dulles Airport (IAD)

    Distance from City Center: 22.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from ROC to IAD

    Carriers
    United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Rochester to Washington DC

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Rochester to Washington DC today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • American Airlines flight 3746 (05:18 GMT, Canadair Regional Jet) is today's earliest available flight from Rochester to Washington DC.
    • American Airlines flight 4554 (17:15 GMT, Embraer 170) is today's latest available flight from Rochester to Washington DC.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Rochester to Washington DC (United Airlines flight 5036, Embraer RJ145) takes 1h 16m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Rochester to Washington DC (American Airlines flight 3746, Canadair Regional Jet) takes 1h 22m.
    • Flights from Monroe County (ROC) to Dulles Airport (IAD), Reagan Airport (DCA) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Rochester to Washington DC on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines AA3746 ROC 05:20 DCA 06:42 CRJ 1hr 22min
US Airways US3746 ROC 05:20 DCA 06:42 CRJ 1hr 22min
United Airlines UA5036 ROC 06:04 IAD 07:20 ER4 1hr 16min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3931/AA3904 ROC 05:35 DCA 09:32 CRJ/CRJ 3hr 57min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3931/US3904 ROC 05:35 DCA 09:32 CRJ/CRJ 3hr 57min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3805/AA3904 ROC 06:43 DCA 09:32 CRJ/CRJ 2hr 49min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3805/US3904 ROC 06:43 DCA 09:32 CRJ/CRJ 2hr 49min
US Airways/American Airlines US3931/AA3904 ROC 05:35 DCA 09:32 CRJ/CRJ 3hr 57min
US Airways/US Airways US3931/US3904 ROC 05:35 DCA 09:32 CRJ/CRJ 3hr 57min
US Airways/American Airlines US3805/AA3904 ROC 06:43 DCA 09:32 CRJ/CRJ 2hr 49min
US Airways/US Airways US3805/US3904 ROC 06:43 DCA 09:32 CRJ/CRJ 2hr 49min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL3476/DL4210 ROC 05:50 IAD 09:47 CR9/ERJ 3hr 57min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL6217/AA2144 ROC 06:00 DCA 10:22 CR7/E90 4hr 22min