By clicking, I agree to the terms

Shanghai to Dalian Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Shanghai to Dalian

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
SHA DLC Sat, 23 May - Sun, 31 May £238
SHA DLC Sat, 23 May - Sun, 31 May £241
SHA DLC Sat, 23 May - Sun, 31 May £241
SHA DLC Sat, 23 May - Sun, 31 May £300
SHA DLC Sat, 23 May - Sun, 31 May £713
SHA DLC Sat, 23 May - Sun, 31 May £1,081

Personalise Your Package for Flights from Shanghai to Dalian

You don't have to waste a lot of time trying to plan your holiday accommodation and flights from Shanghai to Dalian when you visit Ebookers. With a variety of packages available on the site, you can easily book cheap holidays.

Flight and car packages

When you choose packages for flights from Shanghai to Dalian that include a rental car, you can enjoy the freedom of knowing you will have a way to get around when you arrive. You will also enjoy knowing you got the best deal possible on the rental car through Ebookers.

Flight and hotel packages

Finding a bargain on a hotel can be challenging. When you take advantage of ticket packages that include hotel accommodation and tickets for flights from Shanghai to Dalian, you will realise finding a good deal on a room isn't difficult. Ebookers works hard to find deals that fit in with your holiday budget. You can rest easy knowing you will have nice accommodation at a cheap price when you get to your destination.

Flight, hotel and car packages

When you book a package that includes flights from Shanghai to Dalian, hotel accommodation and a rental car, you will get the best value for your holiday budget. Because you will have all the holiday basics covered by purchasing this package from Ebookers, you can spend your time enjoying local restaurants and attractions.

Cheap flights from Shanghai to Dalian

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Shanghai to Dalian

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 23 May Shanghai (PVG) Dalian (DLC) China Southern Airlines £238
Earn £2.38
Return Sun, 31 May Dalian (DLC) Shanghai (PVG) China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Shanghai and Dalian airports and terminals

Airports in Shanghai, CN

map of airports in Shanghai
  • 1

    Pudong Int'l airport (PVG)

    Distance from City Center: 19.9 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PVG to DLC

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
    Terminal 2 Air China, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Dalian , CN

map of airports in Dalian
  • 1

    Dalian Airport (DLC)

    Distance from City Center: 28 miles

    Carriers for flights from SHA to DLC

    Carriers
    Air China, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Shanghai to Dalian

    • 25 direct flights are operating from Shanghai to Dalian today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 0m.
    • China Eastern Airlines flight 5667 (08:05 GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Shanghai to Dalian.
    • Air China flight 8954 (22:15 GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Shanghai to Dalian.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Shanghai to Dalian (Air China flight 8954, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 40m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Shanghai to Dalian (China Southern Airlines flight 6526, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 10m.
    • Flights from Pudong Int'l airport (PVG) to Dalian Airport (DLC) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Shanghai to Dalian on Sat, Mar 7, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air China/Air China CA156/CA8902 PVG 19:05 DLC 00:30 738/738 5hr 25min
Air China/Shenzhen Airlines CA156/ZH4616 PVG 19:05 DLC 00:30 738/737 5hr 25min
Air China/Air China CA1522/CA8902 SHA 17:55 DLC 00:30 330/738 6hr 35min
Air China/China Southern Airlines CA1522/CZ6128 SHA 17:55 DLC 00:30 330/320 6hr 35min
Air China/China Eastern Airlines CA1522/MU3118 SHA 17:55 DLC 00:30 330/320 6hr 35min
Air China/Shenzhen Airlines CA1522/ZH4616 SHA 17:55 DLC 00:30 330/737 6hr 35min
Air China/Air China CA1516/CA8902 SHA 18:55 DLC 00:30 747/738 5hr 35min
Air China/Shenzhen Airlines CA1516/ZH4616 SHA 18:55 DLC 00:30 747/737 5hr 35min
China Southern Airlines/China Southern Airlines CZ9717/CZ6128 SHA 17:30 DLC 00:30 763/320 7hr 0min
China Southern Airlines/China Eastern Airlines CZ9717/MU3118 SHA 17:30 DLC 00:30 763/320 7hr 0min
China Southern Airlines/Air China CZ9717/CA8902 SHA 17:30 DLC 00:30 763/738 7hr 0min
China Southern Airlines/Shenzhen Airlines CZ9717/ZH4616 SHA 17:30 DLC 00:30 763/737 7hr 0min
China Southern Airlines/Air China CZ5131/CA8902 SHA 17:40 DLC 00:30 737/738 6hr 50min