Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
SZX KUL Wed, 8 Jul - Fri, 31 Jul £155
SZX KUL Thu, 28 May - Mon, 8 Jun £258
SZX KUL Wed, 13 May - Sat, 16 May £364
SZX KUL Fri, 15 May - Fri, 22 May £388
SZX KUL Sat, 26 Sep - Thu, 8 Oct £557
SZX KUL Wed, 6 May - Tue, 12 May £1,364
SZX KUL Wed, 6 May - Tue, 12 May £1,484

Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport

Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport provides commercial air services for the city of Shenzhen, Guanding, China. The airport is located approximately ten miles from the centre of the city and serves as a hub for Shenzhen Donghai Airlines and Shenzhen Airlines, as well as serving as a major terminus for China Southern Airlines and Hainan Airlines. The airport is the fifth busiest in China, handling over twenty-six million passengers a year. For those looking to reserve a seat on flights from Shenzhen, ebookers provides lists of available flights and travel times and allows you to purchase online.

Parking at Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport

Parking at Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport is available on a long-term basis for patrons of the airport at a charge of no more than ¥60 a day for cars and ¥120 for buses. Parking is available in two lots, each one located at one of the airport's terminals.

Transportation to the Airport

Travel to the airport is available through a water ferry from the city and by taxi. The water ferry leaves from ShenZhen Bay Port and costs ¥40 to make the two-hour trip to the airport. Taxi service from the city is approximately ¥133 for service in the red coloured taxis or ¥112 in the green taxis.

A Meal Before Leaving

Both terminals in the airport offer restaurants where passengers can have a meal before their flights. The food is of both Chinese and Western styles, with choices that include fast food restaurants and those offering a more traditional sit down meal. Passengers looking for a traditional meal can visit the Window of the World Restaurant, the Golden Unicorn Restaurant, or the Cuiyuan Restaurant. If you're in a hurry, faster meals are available at the airport's KFC, Pizza Hut, and McDonald’s restaurants. For those looking for a quick snack before their flight from Shenzhen, there's a Starbucks available.

Experience Kuala Lumpur

The best way to begin to experience Kuala Lumpur is to book your flight with ebookers.com. All flights to Kuala Lumpur arrive at Kuala Lumpur International Airport, one of the biggest airports in all of southeast Asia and Malaysia's main international airport. Situated around 30 miles from the city centre, Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) features modern glass passenger terminals and a host of amenities to make first-time travellers feel like sophisticated jet-setters. Many airlines service flights Kuala Lumpur, including Air China, British Airways, Lufthansa and Qantas.

The airport train, the KLIA Ekspres, is one of the best ways to get from the airport to the city, taking just half an hour to complete the trip. Commuter trains also stop at the three major train stations located between KLIA and the city centre itself. Taxis and car services are also available, and all of the major car rental agencies have counters at the airport. Ebookers.com can assist you with all your reservation needs, such as booking the right rental car at the right price and reserving flights from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur.

Mild and sunny weather characterizes the climate of Kuala Lumpur, with temperatures averaging at 32¡C all year round. Late autumn to early spring can be a less opportune time to travel, as the monsoon season runs during this period. However, indoor activities abound, including a variety of museums and a spectacular aquarium, the Aquaria KLCC, which features more than 5000 different exhibits.

Cheap flights from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3
4 5 6
£155
7
£155
8
£155
9
£155
10
£155
11
£155
12
£155
13
£155
14
£155
15
£155
16
£155
17
£155
18
£155
19
£155
20
£155
21
£155
22
£155
23
£155
24
£155
25
£155
26 27
£155
28
£155
29
£155
30
£155
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Kuala Lumpur Hotels

Hotel only £90.19

Sama-Sama Hotel, KL International Airport (Formerly known as Pan Pacific KLIA)

5 stars
4.4 / 5 27 reviews

Jalan CTA 4B, KLIA

Free Breakfast, Late Check Out & More!

...Sama-Sama Hotel, KL International Airport (Formerly known as Pan Pacific KL International Airport) is a five-star deluxe airport hotel located adjacent to the new Kuala Lumpur International...

Hotel only £31.45

Tune Hotel KLIA 2

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

Lot Pt 13, Jalan KLIA 2/2 64000 KLIA Selangor Darul Ehsan

...Catching an early flight next day?...

Hotel only £42.67

Concorde Inn Kuala Lumpur International Airport

3 stars
3.3 / 5 22 reviews

Jalan Klia 1/60

...Delight in a warm welcome at the Concorde Inn Kusla Lumpur International Airport.... Desiged in cool colours to provide a relaxing atmosphere as you unwind before or after a long flight.... The...

Hotel only £79.74

The Saujana Hotel Kuala Lumpur

5 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

Saujana Resort, Jalan Lapangan Terbang SAAS

...The Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is 35 minutes away and the Subang Sky Park terminal is a 5-minute drive from the hotel....

May

Cheap weekend flights in May from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 28 May Shenzhen (SZX) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia £155
Earn £1.55
Return Mon, 1 Jun Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shenzhen (SZX) AirAsia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 7 May Shenzhen (SZX) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia £155
Earn £1.55
Return Thu, 3 Sep Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shenzhen (SZX) AirAsia

Best one-week trip in May from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 9 May Shenzhen (SZX) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia £155
Earn £1.55
Return Sat, 16 May Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shenzhen (SZX) AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheap weekend flights in June from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 18 Jun Shenzhen (SZX) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia £155
Earn £1.55
Return Sun, 21 Jun Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shenzhen (SZX) AirAsia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 25 Jun Shenzhen (SZX) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia £155
Earn £1.55
Return Tue, 30 Jun Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shenzhen (SZX) AirAsia

Best one-week trip in June from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 11 Jun Shenzhen (SZX) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia £155
Earn £1.55
Return Thu, 18 Jun Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shenzhen (SZX) AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 11 Jul Shenzhen (SZX) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia £155
Earn £1.55
Return Thu, 6 Aug Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shenzhen (SZX) AirAsia

Best one-week trip in July from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 4 Jul Shenzhen (SZX) Kuala Lumpur (KUL) AirAsia £155
Earn £1.55
Return Sat, 11 Jul Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Shenzhen (SZX) AirAsia
Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Shenzhen to Kuala Lumpur on Sun, Apr 26, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Singapore Airlines/Singapore Airlines SQ5161/SQ5620 SZX 11:50 KUL 17:45 320/738 5hr 55min
Singapore Airlines/Malaysia Airlines SQ5161/MH608 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:10 320/738 7hr 20min
Singapore Airlines/Singapore Airlines SQ5161/SQ5608 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:10 320/738 7hr 20min
Shenzhen Airlines/Malaysia Airlines ZH3251/MH608 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:10 320/738 7hr 20min
Shenzhen Airlines/Singapore Airlines ZH3251/SQ5608 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:10 320/738 7hr 20min
Singapore Airlines/Malaysia Airlines SQ5161/MH5844 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:45 320/333 7hr 55min
Singapore Airlines/Singapore Airlines SQ5161/SQ118 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:45 320/333 7hr 55min
Virgin Australia/Virgin Australia VA5816/VA5590 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:45 320/333 7hr 55min
Shenzhen Airlines/Malaysia Airlines ZH3251/MH5844 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:45 320/333 7hr 55min
Shenzhen Airlines/Singapore Airlines ZH3251/SQ118 SZX 11:50 KUL 19:45 320/333 7hr 55min
China Southern Airlines/Malaysia Airlines CZ6083/MH783 SZX 13:45 KUL 20:15 320/738 6hr 30min
Singapore Airlines/Malaysia Airlines SQ5161/MH616 SZX 11:50 KUL 20:25 320/738 8hr 35min
Singapore Airlines/Singapore Airlines SQ5161/SQ5616 SZX 11:50 KUL 20:25 320/738 8hr 35min