By clicking, I agree to the terms

Split to Munich Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Split to Munich

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
SPU MUC Thu, 25 Jun - Sun, 28 Jun £59
SPU MUC Thu, 25 Jun - Sun, 28 Jun £59
SPU MUC Tue, 28 Apr - Sat, 2 May £108
SPU MUC Sat, 11 Apr - Sat, 18 Apr £116
SPU MUC Thu, 30 Apr - Sun, 3 May £124
SPU MUC Thu, 30 Apr - Sun, 3 May £146
SPU MUC Thu, 15 Oct - Mon, 19 Oct £158
SPU MUC Thu, 30 Apr - Sun, 3 May £163
SPU MUC Thu, 25 Jun - Sun, 28 Jun £197
SPU MUC Thu, 15 Oct - Mon, 19 Oct £242

Flying from Split, Croatia

If you're planning a flight from Split, Croatia, use ebookers to compare all airlines, airfares, and itineraries to find the best prices and flight times to suit your needs. Split Airport, known by the locals as Resnik Airport, is located about fifteen miles from Split in a town called Kastela. The airport is relatively small and serves several airlines, including easyJet, British Airways, Monarch, Jet2.com, Croatia Airlines, and Lufthansa.

Parking at the Airport

The airport has adequate parking facilities with fees at HKR 14 for two hours, HKR 49 per day for up to three days, and HKR 45 per day from the fourth to seventh day. If you would like to hire a car at your destination airport, make an advanced reservation with ebookers for cheap car hire from all major companies.

Getting to Split Airport

An airport bus leaves Split Harbour Bus Terminal, which is a short distance from the old town, ninety minutes before every Croatia Airlines flight departure. The ride takes about forty minutes and costs roughly HKR30 per person. You can also take a public transport bus number 37 that leaves the bus station in Sukoisanska Street every twenty minutes. This bus ride is cheaper than the airport bus, but it takes over an hour to reach the front of the airport, which is about a five-minute walk to the terminal. Taxis are expensive, and a ride to the airport costs around HKR 300.

Eating at Split Airport

Leave yourself time for a coffee and snack after checking in at the airport. The coffee bar is located in the international passengers lounge. If you prefer having a meal before your flight, the restaurant is outside the international area. Use ebookers to book a low-cost flight out of Split, and save even more by choosing a flight and hotel bundle.

Travelling to Munich

Munich Airport is the second busiest airport in Germany, only behind Frankfurt in terms of passenger traffic. The airport has many features that will keep travellers who pass through entertained, such as the airport tours, which operate throughout the daytime and give travellers the chance to view the area in great detail. Getting from the airport to the city is very simple. Travellers can use shuttle services, buses, or car hire. Those who would prefer to stay on the site itself could use one of the many hotels, which are able to cater for travellers with a variety of budgets. These hotels are perfect for business travellers on both short and long term stays.

Munich is a very interesting travel destination that is full of history and authentic German culture. Munich is an excellent location for sports enthusiasts and is home to football, ice hockey and basketball teams. The Munich ice hockey team, EHC Munich, are known for being one of the most successful in Germany. People who would prefer to view museums can enjoy the Deutsches Museum, which is one of the oldest and most prestigious science museums in the world.

Flights from Paris to Munich can be very easy to arrange when using our ebookers.com service. Our booking options are very comprehensive and will be able to take travellers through every step of the process when booking flights to Munich. On ebookers.com people will be able to arrange flights Munich, car hire services and hotels all in one location. Don't forget to check out our ski holiday offers!

Cheap flights from Split to Munich

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
£93
2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

May

Cheap weekend flights in May from Split to Munich

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 1 May Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Vueling £128
Earn £1.28
Return Sun, 3 May Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Vueling

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Split to Munich

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Fri, 1 May Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Vueling £93
Earn £0.93
Return Tue, 5 May Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Vueling
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheap weekend flights in June from Split to Munich

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 25 Jun Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Iberia £59
Earn £0.59
Return Sun, 28 Jun Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Iberia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Split to Munich

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Thu, 25 Jun Split (SPU) Munich (MUC) Iberia £59
Earn £0.59
Return Sun, 28 Jun Munich (MUC) Split (SPU) Iberia
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Split to Munich

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Split to Munich today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • Lufthansa flight 1717 (17:15 GMT, Embraer 195) is today's earliest available flight from Split to Munich.
    • Lufthansa flight 1717 (17:15 GMT, Embraer 195) is today's latest available flight from Split to Munich.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Split to Munich (Lufthansa flight 1717, Embraer 195) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Split to Munich (Lufthansa flight 1717, Embraer 195) takes 1h 20m.
    • Flights from Split Airport (SPU) to F.J. Strauss Airport (MUC) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Split to Munich on Thu, Apr 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Lufthansa LH5993 SPU 07:55 MUC 09:35 DH4 1hr 40min
Lufthansa LH1717 SPU 16:40 MUC 18:00 E95 1hr 20min
Alitalia/Lufthansa AZ7019/LH1847 SPU 15:55 MUC 20:30 DH4/321 4hr 35min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH6005/LH120 SPU 14:45 MUC 21:10 320/321 6hr 25min
TAP Portugal/TAP Portugal TP6870/TP7640 SPU 14:45 MUC 21:10 320/321 6hr 25min