By clicking, I agree to the terms

St Johns to Deer Lake Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Find Low-Cost Flights from St Johns to Deer Lake

When it comes to deals on flights from St Johns to Deer Lake, Ebookers has the best selection of cheap tickets. From everyday low prices to fare sales, we can help you save money.

Advance notice of sales and discounts

When you register as an Ebookers member, you will enjoy early warning of sales and promotions for flights from St Johns to Deer Lake. We'll also send you special promotional codes that will give you discounts on plane tickets. By signing up for our notification emails, you can have access to the best possible deals, whether you are booking in advance or planning last-minute travel to Deer Lake.

Travel planning tools make booking easier

Finding flights from St Johns to Deer Lake is easy with Ebookers. Our booking engine allows you to customise your search to create the perfect trip. Add on a hire car or a hotel in Deer Lake to take advantage of package discounts. With our advanced options, you can book your entire trip in one place. We even offer extra booking options, such as tours or package holidays.

Make changes to your trip online

With Ebookers, it's easy to make changes to your flights from St Johns to Deer Lake. Our online management system allows you to login and update your seating and meal preferences. We'll send your information to the airline, so your trip will be comfortable and convenient. If you need to change or cancel the flight, there's no need to call in. Just simply log in and find your flight in the "My Bookings" section. With Ebookers, it is easy and convenient to manage flights from St Johns to Deer Lake at any hour of the day.

Cheap flights from St Johns to Deer Lake

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Deer Lake Hotels

Hotel only £70.53

Holiday Inn Express DEER LAKE

3 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

38 Bennett Avenue Map

...Our hotel is moments away from The Deer Lake Airport (YDF) as well as great attractions like Newfoundland Insectarium and Gros Morne National Park a Unesco World Heritage Site.... Hotel located... More

St Johns and Deer Lake airports and terminals

Airports in St JohnsNL, CA
map of airports in St Johns
  • 1

    St John's Airport (YYT)

    Distance from City Center: 3.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from YYT to YDF

    Carriers
    Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Deer Lake NL, CA
map of airports in Deer Lake
  • 1

    Deer Lake Airport (YDF)

    Distance from City Center: 0.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from YYT to YDF

    Carriers
    Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from St Johns to Deer Lake

    • 3 direct flights are operating from St Johns to Deer Lake today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 14m.
    • Air Canada flight 7631 (00:00 GMT, Beechcraft 1900D Airliner) is today's earliest available flight from St Johns to Deer Lake.
    • Air Canada flight 7633 (10:25 GMT, Beechcraft 1900D Airliner) is today's latest available flight from St Johns to Deer Lake.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from St Johns to Deer Lake (Air Canada flight 7631, Beechcraft 1900D Airliner) takes 1h 14m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from St Johns to Deer Lake (Air Canada flight 7631, Beechcraft 1900D Airliner) takes 1h 14m.
    • Flights from St John's Airport (YYT) to Deer Lake Airport (YDF) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from St Johns to Deer Lake on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air Canada AC7631 YYT 06:00 YDF 07:14 BEH 1hr 14min
Air Canada AC7635 YYT 11:10 YDF 12:24 BEH 1hr 14min
Air Canada AC7633 YYT 16:10 YDF 17:24 BEH 1hr 14min