By clicking, I agree to the terms

Stockholm to Kiruna Flights

Flights Hotels Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Find Discounted Flights from Stockholm to Kiruna

Ebookers.com makes it easy to find discounts on flights from Stockholm to Kiruna. To book a bargain flight, simply enter the dates you need into our easy-to-use search engine, and we'll show you a list of available options.

Collect airline miles

Booking selected flights from Stockholm to Kiruna through ebookers.com will earn you airline miles. Just add your frequent flier number to your booking form, and we will allocate any airline miles accrued.

Overnight stays and care hire

Save yourself time and money by booking cheap hotel accommodation and hire cars at the same time as finding flights from Stockholm to Kiruna. Ebookers.com lets you book and pay together for everything you need for a great holiday.

Choose your own seats

You can choose where you want to sit on most flights from Stockholm to Kiruna with our online seat reservation service. Book a window seat to ensure a good view, or make it easy to stretch your legs or get to the toilet by selecting an aisle seat. You may even want to sit in a particular part of the plane. Just log into your user area at ebookers.com to reserve your seats, and your choice will be shown on your flight tickets when you check in.

Changing flight details

If you need to change the times or dates of flights from Stockholm to Kiruna, there is no need to call us. Simply log into ebookers.com and select the flights you need to change. We will automatically tell you if any part of your fare can be used for future bookings with us.

Cheap flights from Stockholm to Kiruna

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
£104
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

March

Cheap weekend flights in March from Stockholm to Kiruna

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 14 Mar Stockholm (ARN) Kiruna (KRN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines £207
Earn £2.07
Return Sun, 15 Mar Kiruna (KRN) Stockholm (ARN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Stockholm to Kiruna

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sun, 22 Mar Stockholm (ARN) Kiruna (KRN) Norwegian £104
Earn £1.04
Return Tue, 24 Mar Kiruna (KRN) Stockholm (ARN) Norwegian
Back to menu Return to top

April

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Stockholm to Kiruna

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 1 Apr Stockholm (ARN) Kiruna (KRN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines £273
Earn £2.73
Return Mon, 6 Apr Kiruna (KRN) Stockholm (ARN) SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Stockholm and Kiruna airports and terminals

Airports in Stockholm, SE

map of airports in Stockholm
  • 1

    Bromma airport (BMA)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

  • 2

    Arlanda airport (ARN)

    Distance from City Center: 22.4 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ARN to KRN

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 4 Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
  • 3

    Skavsta airport (NYO)

    Distance from City Center: 55.6 miles

  • 4

    Vasteras-Hasslo (VST)

    Distance from City Center: 53.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kiruna , SE

map of airports in Kiruna
  • 1

    Kiruna Airport (KRN)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from STO to KRN

    Carriers
    Norwegian, SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Interesting facts about flights from Stockholm to Kiruna

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Stockholm to Kiruna today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 40m.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1040 (10:00 GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Stockholm to Kiruna.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1042 (12:05 GMT, Boeing 737-600 Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Stockholm to Kiruna.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Stockholm to Kiruna (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1040, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 40m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Stockholm to Kiruna (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 1040, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 40m.
    • Flights from Arlanda airport (ARN), Bromma airport (BMA), Skavsta airport (NYO), Vasteras-Hasslo (VST) to Kiruna Airport (KRN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Stockholm to Kiruna on Sat, Feb 28, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Norwegian DY4063 ARN 14:00 KRN 15:35 73H 1hr 35min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1044 ARN 17:40 KRN 19:20 73H 1hr 40min
SAS Scandinavian Airlines SK1046 ARN 21:10 KRN 22:50 736 1hr 40min