By clicking, I agree to the terms

Tunis to London Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Tunis to London

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip fares
TUN LON Fri, 3 Apr - Tue, 7 Apr £94
TUN LON Sun, 19 Apr - Mon, 27 Apr £109
TUN LON Sun, 19 Apr - Mon, 27 Apr £109
TUN LON Sun, 19 Apr - Mon, 27 Apr £147
TUN LON Fri, 3 Apr - Tue, 7 Apr £186
TUN LON Sun, 19 Apr - Mon, 27 Apr £258
TUN LON Sun, 19 Apr - Mon, 27 Apr £260
TUN LON Sun, 19 Apr - Mon, 27 Apr £281
TUN LON Mon, 6 Apr - Fri, 10 Apr £325
TUN LON Sun, 19 Apr - Mon, 27 Apr £498

Tunis International Airport

Tunis International Airport, also known as the Tunis-Carthage, is a Tunisian airport that sees more than one million travellers pass through its doors every year. Located at 1080 Tunis Cedex, the airport is serves more than fifteen airlines, including Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Tunisavia, and Nouvelair Tunisia.

Parking at the Airport

If you leave your car at the airport, you’ll find more than 2,500 parking spaces available. The parking lots sit directly in front of the terminal, making it easy to park and board your flight. The airport charges 0.65 dinar for the first twelve hours of parking. For each additional day, you will pay a fee of 3 dinar.

Taking a Cab or Bus

You can avoid costly parking fees by taking a bus or cab to the airport. Cabs generally charge around 5 dinars for a ride from downtown, and the driver may charge a higher fee for late night fares and luggage. Buses are a cheaper option because rides start at 1 dinar or less. SNT buses are the cheapest option, but you can also board a TUT bus, which is often cleaner and has more space for travellers than an SNT bus.

Grab a Bite

Tunis International Airport has a selection of duty-free shops where you can grab snacks for your flight, but you will not find any fast food restaurants at the airport. Caffe Lindo, which is the main restaurant at the airport, serves a selection of sandwiches, salads, cold drinks, and hot drinks, and the restaurant offers wireless Internet service for customers. The restaurant is just past the security checkpoint at the airport. Though food options may be limited at Tunis International Airport, you can still have a fun-filled trip, especially when you book with ebookers.

Arriving in London

Flights to London may arrive at one of a number of major airports that are located around the city. For example, London Heathrow, London Gatwick, and London Stansted airports all have good connections to the city, as a result of the many domestic and international flights that land at these airports. London City and London Luton are also well connected.

Getting into the city

London is one of the most famous cities in the world, and there are plenty of historic sightseeing opportunities and renowned entertainment venues around the centre. These can be easily reached from each of the main airports, given the dedicated express rail services that operate from Heathrow, Gatwick, and Stansted.

Travellers arriving at London Heathrow, for instance, can reach the city centre in just 15 to 30 minutes on the express train to Paddington station, or in about an hour using a cheaper ticket on the London Underground, Piccadilly Line. London Gatwick lies 28 miles outside central London, but travellers can reach the city in around 30 minutes on the express train to Victoria station. London Stansted is 40 miles from the centre of London, but travellers can get to Liverpool Street station on the train in about 45 minutes.

Flights London: booking with ebookers.com

Given the number of airports located within reach of central London, flights from Tunis to London can be made easily with ebookers.com. For a quick and easy search for current deals on flights, check ebookers.com. Ebookers.com also gives travellers the possibility to book hire cars and accommodation.

Cheap flights from Tunis to London

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2
£94
3
£94
4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14
£94
15 16 17 18 19
£94
20 21 22 23 24 25
£94
26
27
£94
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured London Hotels

Hotel only £53.12

Ramada Hotel and Suites London Docklands

4 stars
3.4 / 5 10 reviews

2 Festoon Way Map

...Hotel has 224 Large Air Conditioned Modern Deluxe Rooms, is a 20 Minute Walk From Excel Exhibition Centre, 0.5 Km From London City Airport.... More

Hotel only £43.33

Holiday Inn Express LONDON - LUTON AIRPORT

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

2 Percival Way Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

...Triple glazed windows help you sleep soundly and free Wi-Fi lets you check your flight details with ease.... Welcome to our modern Luton Airport hotel.... More

Hotel only £36.22

ibis London Luton Airport

2 stars
3.8 / 5 4 reviews

Spittlesea Road Map

Ibis London Luton Airport is an economy hotel 10 minutes' walk from Luton Airport.... More

Hotel only £65.26

Aloft London Excel

4 stars
4.4 / 5 5 reviews

One Eastern Gateway, Royal Victoria Dock Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Were 5 minutes from London City Airport next to the Excel Conference Centre and a quick ride to the businesses of Canary Wharf and the heart of this magnetic metropolis.... More

Hotel only £44.19

Ramada Encore Luton Airport

3 stars
3.5 / 5 2 reviews

Airport Way Map

Save 10% on your stay

The Ramada Encore Luton Airport Hotel is a modern, contemporary hotel, with 124 bedrooms, restaurant, bar, conference rooms and gym suite with complimentary Wi-Fi and air conditioning throughout... More

Travelodge Gatwick Airport

2 stars
2.8 / 5 67 reviews

Church Road Map

...Directions from Gatwick Airport: follow signs for A23, you will see an Esso garage on the slip road.... More

April

Cheap weekend flights in April from Tunis to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Sat, 25 Apr Tunis (TUN) London (LHR) Tunisair £94
Earn £0.94
Return Sun, 26 Apr London (LHR) Tunis (TUN) Tunisair

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Tunis to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 14 Apr Tunis (TUN) London (LHR) Tunisair £94
Earn £0.94
Return Sun, 7 Jun London (LHR) Tunis (TUN) Tunisair
Back to menu Return to top

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Tunis to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Wed, 27 May Tunis (TUN) London (LGW) Turkish Airlines £218
Earn £2.18
Return Sun, 21 Jun London (LGW) Tunis (TUN) Turkish Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Tunis to London

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip fares
Leave Tue, 9 Jun Tunis (TUN) London (LHR) Iberia £98
Earn £0.98
Return Tue, 7 Jul London (LHR) Tunis (TUN) Iberia
Back to menu Return to top

Tunis and London airports and terminals

Airports in Tunis, TN

map of airports in Tunis
  • 1

    Carthage airport (TUN)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in London , GB

map of airports in London
  • 1

    Heathrow Airport (LHR)

    Distance from City Center: 14 miles

  • 2

    Gatwick airport (LGW)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

  • 3

    Stansted airport (STN)

    Distance from City Center: 30.2 miles

  • 4

    Luton airport (LTN)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

  • 5

    London-City airport (LCY)

    Distance from City Center: 7.4 miles

  • 6

    Southend airport (SEN)

    Distance from City Center: 35.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Flight schedule for flights from Tunis to London on Wed, Apr 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1327/LH926 TUN 02:20 LCY 07:10 319/E90 4hr 50min
Lufthansa/airberlin LH1327/AB5089 TUN 02:20 LCY 07:35 319/E90 5hr 15min
Lufthansa/British Airways LH1327/BA8731 TUN 02:20 LCY 07:35 319/E90 5hr 15min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1327/LH924 TUN 02:20 LHR 07:40 319/32A 5hr 20min
Lufthansa/British Airways LH1327/BA901 TUN 02:20 LHR 08:15 319/319 5hr 55min
Lufthansa/airberlin LH1327/AB5013 TUN 02:20 LHR 08:15 319/319 5hr 55min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1327/LH928 TUN 02:20 LCY 08:35 319/E90 6hr 15min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1327/LH900 TUN 02:20 LHR 08:40 319/321 6hr 20min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1327/LH902 TUN 02:20 LHR 09:40 319/321 7hr 20min
Lufthansa/Lufthansa LH1327/LH904 TUN 02:20 LHR 10:40 319/321 8hr 20min
Air France/Air France AF1785/AF1780 TUN 06:45 LHR 13:45 319/321 7hr 0min
Tunisair/British Airways TU760/BA8476 TUN 08:50 LCY 14:10 32A/E90 5hr 20min
Air France/British Airways AF1785/BA315 TUN 06:45 LHR 14:15 319/321 7hr 30min